元谋干热河谷近50 a降水变化的多时间尺度分析

Alternative Title: Multiple Scales Variations of Precipitation in Yuanmou Dry-hot Valley in the Past 50 Years

Abstract: 水热矛盾是元谋干热河谷生态系统的主要限制因子,降水变化对农业发展和生态系统的恢复具有重要影响.以Morlet为连续小波基,对元谋干热河谷近50 a降水的变化进行多时间尺度变换,结果表明:年降水和分季节降水量呈波动性增长之势,夏季增长趋势明显;旱季降水变化率显著高于雨季.在不同时间尺度上,全年降水与各季节降水量的变化具有多尺度波动的特点,且夏季和秋季降水量的变化在全年降水的变化中占有重要地位;夏季降水丰枯年际转化的速率快,而其他季节相对较慢.干热河谷降水的多尺度变化既与全球气候变化的背景相关,又与下垫面覆被变化相关.降水多尺度变化规律表明,未来短期降水总体具有减少趋势,会对反季节蔬菜和旱作农业的生产造成不利影响

Other Abstract: The water resource is a main limited factor of ecosystem in the Yuanmou Dry-hot Valley;the precipitation change has important influence on the agricultural development and ecosystem restoration. Based on the multiscale transformation of Morlet wavelet to the precipitation of the Yuanmou Dry-hot Valley in the recent 50 years, the result shows: annual and seasonal precipitation tend to increase in fluctuation and the growth trend is obvious in summer, the variability of precipitation in the dry season is notably higher than in rainy season;annual and seasonal precipitation have the characteristics of multiscale fluctuation at diverse time scale, and the precipitation in Summer and Autumn is of great importance to annual variation;the summer precipitation has a rapid switch in high and low flow, and other seasons are slow in comparison. Under the conditions of global climatic change, the multiscale variations of precipitation are related to the coverage changes. According to the multiscale changes, short-term precipitation tends to decrease, which will affect productions of anti-seasonal vegetables and dry farming adversely

Keyword: 降水量 多尺度 干热河谷 小波变换