泥石流源区新银合欢林地土壤微团聚体分形特征

Alternative Title: Fractal Features of Soil Micro-aggregates under Leucaena leucocephala Forest in Debris Flow Source Area

Abstract: 采用统计分析手段研究了泥石流源区新银合欢林土壤微团聚体分形特征及其与土壤养分之间的关系.结果表明:土壤微团聚体分形维数随土层深度的增加呈现出增加趋势,0-40cm土层尤其明显;大粒径微团聚体(>0.02mm)构成土壤微结构的主体;0.02mm粒径可作为土壤微团聚体分形维数的临界值,大于这一粒径的微团聚体含量越多,土壤微团聚体分维值越小,反之,分维值越大.土壤微团聚体分形维数与土壤有机质,全氮,碱解氮,全磷,速效磷,速效钾呈显著负相关,这说明土壤微团聚体分形维数能够客观地表征本区新银合欢林土壤肥力状况,从而为抑灾林管理提供依据

Other Abstract: In the study,the fractal features of soil micro-aggregates and the relationships between them and soil nutrients under Leucaena leucocephala forest in debris flow source area were analyzed by means of statistical method. The result showed that fractal dimensions of soil micro-aggregates increased with the increasing soil depths,especially in the surface layer(0-40 cm). Lager micro-aggregates(>0.02 mm) constituted the main body of soil microstructure.0.02 mm diameter can be regarded as the critical size for the fractal features of soil micro-aggregates. That is,the larger the content of the micro-aggregates (>0.02 mm),the smaller the fractal dimension. There were significantly negative correlations between fractal dimensions of soil micro-aggregates and contents of soil organic matter,total-N,alkali-hydrolyzable-N,total-P,available-P,available-K,which described that fractal dimensions of soil micro-aggregates could be able to indicate soil fertility states. And then,this can provide some bases for the management of inhibiting debris flow forest

Keyword: 泥石流源区 新银合欢 微团聚体 分形特征