可破碎块体材料在轴向加卸载时的力学特性

Alternative Title: Mechanical Properties of Crushable Blocky Materials Subjected to Axial Loading-unloading

Abstract: 应用双轴压缩试验设备对棱柱状颗粒材料进行了轴向加载、卸载和再加载应力路径试验,观察到在不同侧向应力状态下棱柱状颗粒材料在轴向加卸载过程中开裂破损并逐渐形成破损带的过程。当侧向应力较低时,颗粒材料试样的变形主要来自颗粒的错动和破裂;且随着竖向应变的增加,试样体积先压缩后膨胀;加载初期侧向稍有收缩,随后侧向则一直膨胀。当侧向应力较高时,颗粒材料试样的变形主要来自颗粒间压缩、颗粒的压缩和压碎;且随着竖向应变的增加,体积一直收缩,侧向应力越大,体积收缩的越多;侧向则一直压缩。卸载-再加载轴向应力循环中,低侧向应力时可恢复应变较大,高侧向应力时可恢复性应变较小。

Other Abstract: The biaxial compression apparatus is employed to conduct tests on prism-shaped granular materials with stress path of axial loading-unloading and reloading.The whole process of fracturing and forming the breakage bands of the granular materials subjected to axial loading-unloading are observed under different lateral pressures.When the lateral pressure is relative low,the deformation of the sample composed of granular materials mainly comes from the slip and crush of the granular materials;and with the increase of axial strain the volume of the sample first contracts then expands;the lateral deformation slightly contracts at the initial stage of loading and then extrudes all the time.When the lateral pressure is relative high,the deformation of the sample mainly comes from the compression between granular materials,and granular materials compression and crush;and with the increase of axial strain the volume of the sample always contracts,contracting much with higher lateral pressure;the lateral deformation contracts all the time.During the stress cycle of axial loading-unloading,the reversible deformation is bigger with lower lateral pressure and smaller with higher lateral pressure.

Keyword: 加卸载 双轴试验 破损机理 破损带