三峡水库消落带土壤侵蚀问题初步探讨

Alternative Title: Preliminary Study on Soil Erosion at the Water-Level-Fluctuating Zone of the Three-Gorges Reservoir

Abstract: 三峡水库蓄水运行后将出现一个落差达30m的消落带,由于库水涨落和水文地质条件改变,导致沿岸植被破坏,地表裸露,在降水、库水位周期性地涨落和涌浪的作用下,土壤侵蚀强烈,对当地的经济及环境产生影响,故对消落带的土壤侵蚀问题应予以重视。根据三峡水库2007-2010年试验性蓄水产生的消落带实地调查,在总结消落带土壤侵蚀主要影响因素的基础上,分析了三峡水库消落带几种典型的土壤侵蚀形式:波浪侵蚀、降雨径流侵蚀、崩塌及滑坡,其中波浪侵蚀和崩塌最为突出,其次为消落带成陆期的降雨溅蚀和径流冲刷,而滑坡主要以蠕滑和前缘崩塌为主。同时,针对岸坡的不同物质构成和地形地貌,提出了不同土壤侵蚀类型的主要分布特点,可以给库区消落带土壤侵蚀的防治提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: There will be the annual change of 30 m in water level after the Three-Gorges Reservoir is completed,and thus there will be a water-level-fluctuating zone.Because few plants can grow well in such environment that is either very wet or very dry,usually the belt appears as a bare slope and has serious soil erosion problem.Characteristics of soil and water loss are primary obtained through field survey in the existing water-level-fluctuating zone.The preliminary investigation result indicates that the phenomenon of the soil and water loss is comparatively serious in the water-level-fluctuating zone,the influence factor of the soil and water loss is complicated and various,and the main soil erosion forms are surge erosion,slope erosion,bank collapse,and landslide.Furthermore,the results also showed that surge erosion and bank collapse are more prominent than other soil and water loss forms,the main forms of the slope erosion are rainfall splash erosion and runoff scouring,and the main forms of the landslide are creep and collapse.

Keyword: 三峡水库 滑落带 库岸崩塌 波浪侵蚀 土壤侵蚀