条形基础荷载对边坡稳定性影响与加固研究

Alternative Title: Influences of loads of stripe footing on slope stability and its reinforcement

Abstract: 西部山区土地资源贫乏,为了合理地利用土地资源经常在边坡上修筑各类建筑物与构筑物,由于基础荷载会影响边坡的稳定性,荷载过大甚至会引起滑坡,造成生命与财产的重大危害。对此,以坡顶条形基础荷载作用于边坡稳定性为研究模型,应用M-C线性破坏准则结合极限分析上限定理,分析附加应力对边坡稳定性的影响。对于稳定性较差的土质边坡,采用抗滑桩进行超前支护,研究地震荷载作用下超前支护桩加固边坡的抗力荷载、临界屈服加速度的影响因素。为坡顶条形基础荷载下边坡稳定性分析与超前支护设计提供一种合理的计算方法。

Other Abstract: Based on its deformation characteristics under the flexible foundation, the composite ground is divided into four parts, including fill, cushion, composite foundation and underlying layer. Through the analysis of a typical element, a simplified analytical model, which considers the above four parts as an interactive system and allows for the relative movement between piles and soils and assumes different settlements of foundation soil at the same level plane, is presented. And then according to the compatibility of stress and deformation on the interfaces between these four components, the formulas for the settlement and the stress ratio of pile-soil, which is used to characterize the behaviors of the composite ground, are derived. Finally, it is demonstrated that the results from this solution are in accordance with the measured ones of a project. So the proposed method can reflect the working behaviors of the composite ground under the flexible foundation favorably.

Keyword: 条形基础 边坡稳定性 超前支护桩 上限定理