甘肃舟曲三眼峪沟泥石流粗大颗粒冲击力特征分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the Characteristics of Impact Force of Massive Stones of the Sanyanyu Debris Flow Gully in Zhouqu,Gansu Province

Abstract: 本文通过对甘肃省舟曲县城后山三眼峪沟特大泥石流灾害的现场调查获取了舟曲三眼峪泥石流沟相关资料,并根据这些收集整理的资料分别对三眼峪沟及其支沟(大峪沟、小峪沟)泥石流动力学重要参数-冲击力,进行计算与特征分析,该参数计算结果对该沟泥石流防治工程参数设计有一定的参考作用,对灾区灾后重建有重要意义。分析发现泥石流流通区最大颗粒冲击力比堆积区的大,而堆积区粗大颗粒的冲击力呈先增大后减小的趋势并与粗大颗粒的最大直径呈单调线性关系;堆积区的粗大颗粒形态主要为棱柱状(长方体、立方体)、角锥状、菱形状。最后以利子依达沟为例对计算结果进行简要评估,并在上述计算与特征分析的基础上提出三眼峪泥石流沟针对性防灾减灾建议。

Other Abstract: The authors obtained the related data from the Sanyanyu debris flow gully through field investigations of super-large debris flow hazards in Zhouqu Couty,Gansu Province.This paper analyzed and calculated the impact of the Sanyanyu gully(Dayu gully and Xiaoyu gully) based on the collected data(debris flow dynamics important parameters).These results of parameter calculation and parameter design of prevention projects have a certain reference function for parameter design of prevention projects and are of important significance for post-disaster reconstruction of a disaster area.It was found that the impact force of the circulation zone is greater than that of the accumulation zone,the impact force of massive stones in the accumulation zone shows a trend to increase first,and then decrease,and reflects monotone linear relationship with the diameter of massive stones.The massive stones in the accumulation zone are prismatic,pyramidic and rhombic in shape.At last,we made a brief assessment on the calculated results according to the Liziyida debris flow gully,and proposed a specific advice on disaster prevention based on these studies.

Keyword: 舟曲 三眼峪 泥石流 冲击力