湖北宜昌西陵峡地区大气降雨氢氧同位素特征分析

Alternative Title: Characteristics of Hydrogen and Oxygen Isotopes for Precipitation in Xiling Gorge Region of Yichang,Hubei Province

Abstract: 通过测定湖北宜昌西陵峡地区2009年5月至10月降雨样品的氢氧同位素组成,分析了该区降雨的氢氧同位素特征及其与降雨量的关系,并与区内2007年同期的降雨同位素资料进行了对比。结果表明,该区大气降雨线公式为:delta(D)=8.45delta(~(18)O)+11.55,与全球降雨线和全国降雨线公式相比,斜率和截距均偏大,这与凝结物在未饱和大气中降落时受到非平衡蒸发的影响、重同位素的快速富集有关;区内降雨的氘盈余d值平均值较全球的略低,d值波动范围较小且比较集中,说明该区大气降雨的水蒸汽在源区的蒸发速率较慢,且降雨的水蒸汽来源较单一、降雨条件不甚复杂。次降雨同位素的降雨量效应不明显,但持续时间较长降雨的同位素比率与降雨量呈显著的负相关关系。与2007年同期降雨相比,2009年降雨的delta(~(18)O)和delta(D)均出现了富集,但d值平均值偏小,表明2009年降雨的水蒸汽来源路径较短,且水蒸汽来源地湿度较大,这可能与水库水位上升引起的水域面积变大,水面蒸发加强、空气湿度变大等局地气候环境变化有关。

Other Abstract: Based on the stable isotope analysis of precipitation from May to October in 2009 in Xiling Gorge region of Yichang,characteristics of hydrogen and oxygen isotopes for precipitation were analyzed,and compared to materials of hydrogen and oxygen isotopes for precipitation in 2007.The results show that: the local meteoric water lines is fitted as deltaD=8.45delta~(18)O +11.55.Its slope and intercept are higher than those of global meteoric water line and Chinese meteoric water line,which are related to non-equilibrium evaporation and rapid enrichment of heavy isotopes of condensation objects in the unsaturated atmosphere.The average of d values for precipitation is lower than that of the globe,and it suggests that the evaporation rate is slow,and vapor source is single,and condition for precipitation is not complicated at the vapor source area.The precipitation amounts have no significant effect on the isotopic compositions of individual precipitation events,but have significant effect on long-term precipitation events.Compared to 2007,precipitation in 2009 have enrichment of delta~(18)O and deltaD,but lower average of d value,and those phenomena suggest that the vapor source path for precipitation is short and the humidity is large in vapor source areas in 2009,and the phenomena are caused by the circumstance altering in Three Gorge Reservoir after reservoir filling.

Keyword: 大气降雨 氢氧同位素 宜昌西陵峡地区