中国西南山区资源环境安全态势评价

Alternative Title: Quantitative assessment of resource and environment security: A case study in mountainous areas of Southwest China

Abstract: 选择西南山区5省市区(广西、重庆、四川、贵州和云南)作为研究区域,遵循压力一状态一响应框架构建评价指标体系,运用熵权一模糊综合评价方法对西南山区5省近11年来的资源环境安全总体态势进行了初步综合评价。结果表明:研究时段内,西南山区资源环境安全整体水平较低,但区域内各省的资源环境系统呈现良性发展趋势;资源环境综合安全水平由高到低依次是云南、重庆、四川、贵州、广西;2006年以来,各个省份的资源环境安全各等级隶属度曲线呈明显的收敛特征,说明十一五以来,西南山区建设资源节约型、环境友好型社会战略取得一定成效;西南山区整体上远未摆脱以牺牲资源环境的长期安全与稳定换取经济总量短暂增长的发展模式。

Other Abstract: This paper takes mountainous areas of Southwest China (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Chongqing Municipality, Sichuan Province), Guizhou Province and Yunnan Province, which are regions bearing huge pressure of resource and environment, as the study area. According to the Pressure-State-Response model, the integrated assessment index system of resource and environment security was established. Using the entropy weight and fuzzy synthetic evaluation method, the general situation of resource and environment security of each province from 1999 to 2009 were assessed quantitatively. The results are shown as follows. (1) The integral security level of the study area was lower, though the development of resource-environment system of each province showed positive momentum. (2) Yunnan had the highest holistic resource and environment security level, followed by Chongqing, Sichuan, Guizhou and Guangxi. (3) The degree of membership curve of each province presented a convergent tendency since 2006, which indicated that the mountainous areas of Southwest China made some progress during the period of the 11th Five-Year Plan (2006~2010), but the whole region has not got rid of the development model of seeking temporary economic growth at the expense of the environment and resources.

Keyword: 资源环境安全 评价 西南山区