土壤侵蚀监测新方法和新技术

Alternative Title: New soil erosion monitoring methods and techniques

Abstract: 土壤侵蚀监测为土壤侵蚀评价和科学研究提供定量表达的手段,为水土流失防治规划、措施设计、效益评价和监督执法提供指导。土壤侵蚀监测经历1个多世纪的发展,监测方法由传统的径流小区观测到现代多学科交叉结合的技术,监测结果也由定性提升到半定量和定量。现代土壤侵蚀监测技术提升了土壤侵蚀监测为科学研究和实践服务的能力:基于土壤侵蚀地形演变的现代地形测量提供各种时空尺度高精度的监测数据;核素示踪成本较低、操作简单,能提供多年土壤侵蚀平均值;沉积泥沙反演根据侵蚀泥沙的沉积特性反推流域土壤侵蚀,成为回溯流域土壤侵蚀历史的有用手段;现代原位监测是基于传感器和无线数据传输等现代技术的土壤侵蚀监测新理念,是满足土壤侵蚀监测快速化、自动化和系统化发展的重要方向。通过介绍土壤侵蚀监测领域出现的新方法和新技术,以期促进其推广和应用。

Other Abstract: Soil erosion monitoring could give quantitative expression on soil erosion assessment and research,as well as guidance on soil and water conservation planning and designing,benefits evaluation,administrative supervision and judgment.The development of soil erosion monitoring has experienced over one century,the technique evolved from traditional runoff plot observation to contemporary multi-discipline method,and the output results were expressed from qualitative description to semi-quantitative and quantitative data.Modern erosion monitoring techniques could enhance the ability of soil erosion monitoring serving for scientific researches and practices: based on landform evolvement caused by soil loss,modern topographic survey could provide high accurate erosion information in various spatial and temporal scales;radionuclide tracing has the advantage of cost-efficient and being easy in practice,and annual mean soil erosion velocity can be calculated;deposited sediment conversion means that soil erosion in watershed could be assessed from the properties of deposited sediments in ponds or lakes,and could provide useful means for collecting soil erosion history information;based on modern techniques,such as sensor and remote data transmitting,contemporary in-situ observation is a new idea for monitoring erosion and is an important outlet of monitoring technique development,meeting the need of being timely,automated and systematic.New soil erosion monitoring methods and techniques are reviewed with the aim that they be put into wide realization and application.

Keyword: 土壤侵蚀监测 现代地形测量 核素示踪 沉积泥沙反演 现代原位监测