泥石流频发区不同盖度草地土壤颗粒的分形特征

Alternative Title: Characteristics of Soil Particle Fractal Dimension Under Different Coverage Grassland of the Area with High-frequency Debris Flow

Abstract: 运用土壤粒径质量分布原理与分形理论,研究泥石流频发区蒋家沟3种不同盖度草地土壤粒径分形特征。结果表明:不同盖度草地的土壤粒径分布具有不同的分形特征,其分形维数在2.520 8~2.669 1之间,其关系为:低盖度草地>高盖度草地>中盖度草地;不同盖度草地土壤分形维数与<0.002 mm,0.05~ 0.002 mm粒径含量呈极显著正相关,土壤的颗粒越小,细粒含量越高,分形维数越大;分形维数与土壤容重呈显著正相关,与有机质含量呈显著负相关。土壤粒径含量、土壤容重、有机质是表征土壤理化性质的重要参数,对土壤肥力状况、结构稳定性及抗蚀性能有着重要的影响。因此,土壤颗粒的分形维数可作为表征土壤结构和性质的重要参数,也可作为土壤抗蚀性的指标之一。研究结果可为研究区植被恢复和土地利用开发提供一定的理论依据。

Other Abstract: According to the quality principle of soil particle size distribution and theories of soil fractal,characteristics of soil particle fractal under 3 typical coverage grasslands of the area with high-frequency debris flow were studied in Jiangjiagou ravine.The research showed that:Under different coverage grassland,soil particle size distribution had different fractal characteristics,its fractal dimension was between 2.520 8 to 2.669 1,and the order was low coverage grassland>middle coverage grassland>high coverage grassland;Under the different coverage grassland,fractal dimension had a significant linear positive correlation to the content of soil particle size <0.002 mm and 0.05 mm to 0.002 mm,in other words,the smaller the soil particles,the higher the fines content,the greater the fractal dimension;Fractal dimension had a significant positive linear correlation with the soil bulk density,and a significant negative linear correlation with the organic matter.Soil particle size,soil bulk density,organic matter are soil important parameters to characterize soil physical and chemical properties,which has an important impact on soil fertility,structural stability and corrosion resistance.In the other word,soil particle fractal dimension can be used as an important parameter for characterizing the soil structures and properties,also can be used as an indicator of soil anti-erodibility;on the other hand,the results could provide a theoretical guidance for vegetation restoration and land use development.

Keyword: 泥石流 草地 土壤颗粒 分形维数