彭州市干溪沟流域地震诱发地质灾害成因分析

Alternative Title: GENETIC ANALYSIS OF EARTHQUAKE-INDUCED GEOLOGIC HAZARDS IN GANXIGOU DRAINAGE BASIN OF PENGZHOU

Abstract: 干溪沟属于湔江的支流,在大地构造部位上位于龙门山断褶带中段前缘,地貌上属于侵蚀构造地貌和河流地貌,切割深,降雨量丰富,河谷、河流较发育。由于人工开采矿石普遍,地质灾害较发育,典型的地质灾害主要有大白岩崩塌体、大团包滑坡体、干溪沟潜在泥石流。大白岩逆冲崩塌体是在汶川大地震发生时,映秀北川断层发生逆冲,上盘灰岩错出山坡,形成断崖,在地表水片流作用或重力作用下,逆冲断层上盘的破碎物质发生崩滑;大团包堆积体是在继承过去倾倒变形的基础上,由倾倒变形逐渐转化为倾倒-折断-堆积的整体变形模式,在地震诱发作用下发生滑移。干溪沟流域崩滑地质灾害发育,为泥石流提供了物源,发生泥石流的可能性大。

Other Abstract: Ganxigou belongs to tributaries of Qian River,in the front margin of the central Longmeng Mountain folded zone,and it belongs to erosion structural and river landforms.The valley is developing and deeply dissected,whose rainfall and river waters are rich.Geologic hazards are also developing due to widespread mining.Typical geologic hazards are mainly Dabaiyan collapse bodies,Datuanbao collapse bodies and Ganxigou potential Debris flow.Dabaiyan overthrust collapse bodies formed after Wenchuan Earthquake.After Yingxiu-Beichuan faults thrusted,hanging limestone slipped out of hillside and formed scarp.Under the gravity or the surface water flow,hanging broken material slipped from the thrust.Datuanbao deposit changed in the overall deformation modes from tipping to tip-break-accumulating at the basis of previous tipping deformation and slipped under earthquake-induced effects.Ganxigou drainage basin develops geologic hazards and formed provenance which may cause debris flow.

Keyword: 汶川地震 崩塌 滑坡 泥石流 堆积体