汶川地震高速远程滑坡速度研究

Alternative Title: Study on Kinematic Velocity of High-speed and Long-range Landslides Induced by Wenchuan Earthquake

Abstract: 汶川地震诱发了大量的高速远程滑坡.在超强的地震动作用下,坡体结构被撕裂并抛射后,受到坡体前缘地形及自身势能的影响,很容易转化为碎屑流作远程运动,这种高位滑坡以其很快的运动速度和超常的运动距离造成了巨大的灾害与损失.本文在对汶川地震大型典型高速远程滑坡大量现场调查的基础上,分析了坡体临空飞行运动初始速度,滑程运动最大速度以及碎屑流运动速度,并且以东河口滑坡为例,对比了不同计算方法下的运动速度和运动性,得到东河口滑坡的运动特征值mu=0.2292,最大运动速度Vm ax=63.40 m/s,平均运动速度超过25 m/s,属于超高速滑坡运动以及强碎屑流性质

Other Abstract: The Wenchuan earthquake triggered lots of high-speed and long-range landslides, and under the super-strong ground motions, the slope was easily torn and ejected, then the sliding mass was crashed and transferred into debris flow for long-range movement because of the terrain and its potential energy. This type of rock-fragment flow had great kinematic velocity and extraordinary running out distance which caused great disasters and losses to the stricken region people. Based on lots of field investigations of large-scale typical high-speed and long-range landslides induced by the Wenchuan earthquake, this paper summarizes and analyzes the initial flight velocity, maximum kinematic velocity and debris flow velocity, comparatively calculates the movement velocity and motility of Donghekou landslide by different simplified methods. Results show that the movement characteristic value of Donghekou landslide is 0.2292, maximum kinematic velocity is 63.40 m/s, and average velocity exceeds 25 m/s, which belongs to superhigh speed landslide and has strong debris flow characteristics

Keyword: 汶川地震 高速远程滑坡 滑坡运动特征