UV-B辐射增强对森林生态系统的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Elevated UV-B Radiation on Forest Ecology

Abstract: 综述了近年来UV-B辐射增强对森林生态系统的相关研究, 主要从树木生长、森林生态系统竞争平衡与群落动态、生态系统营养分配以及UV-B辐射增强对林木的间接影响等方面进行概述. 针叶树、耐荫树种以及高海拔区的植物对UV-B辐射忍耐性较强. 在UV-B辐射增强背景下, 阔叶树种、阳生树种可能会提早退出植物群落;高海拔地区的群落结构也会产生相应变化, 严重影响森林群落的演替与更新. 森林生态系统的营养分配也会因UV-B辐射增强造成植物体内C、N平衡的改变而改变. UV-B辐射增强对林木生长、系统营养分配等方面的研究还没有定论, 尚需要进一步研究, 尤其是UV-B辐射增强背景下, 需要对森林生态系统植物种间关系、植物与动物、微生物之间, 以及地上地下部分之间的协同演变进行系统分析并长期监测

Other Abstract: Advances in the researches in the effects of elevated UV-B radiation on forest eco-system were reviewed from the aspects of tree growth, competitive balance of forest ecosystems, community dynamics, ecosystem nutrient allocation and the indirect impacts. Conifers, shade tolerant and high altitude tree species are more tolerant to the elevated UV-B radiatiton. Therefore, the degradation of UV-B sensitive species would be accelerated under UV-B elevated conditions. The community structure would also be changed and the forest community succession and sapling regeneration at high altitude area would be seriously effected. Nutrient allocation of the forest ecosystem would also be changed, which are resulted from the changes of balance between carbon and nitrogen within plants. However, the effects of enhanced UV-B radiation on tree growth and nutrition distribution system are still ambiguous, further studies are needed. Particularly, interaction effects between plant species, plants and animals, microorganisms,as well as above and belowground parts are needed to be understood and monitored in long term

Keyword: 生长 竞争平衡 群落 演替