西藏高原东部横断山区降雨侵蚀力初步研究

Alternative Title: The Preliminary Research on Rainfall Erosivity Based on Simple Estimation Method in the Hengduan Mountainous Region of the Eastern Tibet

Abstract: 降雨侵蚀力是引起水力侵蚀最主要的动力因素,经典算法所必须的降雨过程资料在藏东横断山区难以获得,目前,藏东高山峡谷区的降雨侵蚀力研究很薄弱。本研究采用月平均降雨量和年平均降雨量为基础的不同降雨侵蚀力估算模型,比较分析了不同模型的估算精度。结果表明:基于年雨量的指数函数形式的模型适用于藏东横断山区降雨侵蚀力计算,具有较高精度。研究区年平均降雨量为540.1 mm,模型估算藏东横断山区降雨侵蚀力R值为 298.67 (MJ· mm)/(hm~2·h·a).

Other Abstract: The rainfall erosivity is the main factor causing the soil and water erosion,but the classical erosivity estimation method needs the data of rainfall processes which are unavailable in most of the test areas.As for the region of Hengduan Mountain in the Eastern Tibet,this paper aimed to estimate the rainfall erosivity by the simple method based on the data of mean monthly precipitation and mean annual precipitation.Through the comparison and analysis of the various simple models and the related research results,this paper prelimi narily stated that the exponential function based on data of the annual precipitation was the first choice of the rainfall erosivity simple estimation method in the region of Hengduan mountain in the Eastern Tibet.The rainfall of the test area was 540.1 mm and the rainfall erosivity of this region was 298.67 (MJ · mm)/(hm~2 · h · a)calculated by the model.

Keyword: 降雨侵蚀力 藏东横断山区 估算模型