茂县宗渠堰塞湖漫顶溃决洪水演进规律模型试验研究

Alternative Title: Model Experiment Study of Evolution ot Overtopping Outburst Flood for Zongqu Landslide Lake in Mao County

Abstract: 5·12汶川大地震诱发了大量堰塞湖,这些堰塞湖一旦溃决,溃决洪水将对下游居民的生命财产造成很大的威胁,因此研究堰塞湖溃决洪水沿程水位变化规律对决策部门发布洪水预警,组织撤离与逃生,实施紧急救援等具有十分重要的意义。该文选取四川省茂县宗渠堰塞湖为原型进行野外模型试验,通过在堰塞湖库区及其下游建立一套高清晰DV摄影为主,辅以下游水位定点标记的模型试验方法,研究了堰塞湖库区水位变化过程,通过对时间差分推导出堰塞湖水量平衡方程,进一步得到溃口流量随时间变化规律;研究了下游水位变化过程揭示出堰塞湖漫顶溃决洪水的演进规律。溃口发展过程在纵向上主要以陡坎前进的方式推进,而横向上主要由土体坍滑失稳引起。此结果也可为今后堰塞湖的应急排险,溃决洪水的深入研究等具有参考价值。

Other Abstract: Large numbers of landslide lake are induced by the 5 · 12 Wenchuan earthquake.The outburst flood will be great threat to the lives and poverty downstream if these dammed lakes breach.Research for the vari able rule of outburst flood has great significance in dealing with releasing the warning and organizing the evacuation to decision-making departments.We do some model experiments to select the Zongqu dammed lake of Maoxian county as prototype model.We studied the variable rule of water level and revealed the variable rule of outburst flood by using high-definition photography cooperated with positioning a group of watermarks on reservoir area and downstream of landslide lake.We obtained the rule that the burst flow changes with time through uilibrium equation.During these processes,the breach in the longitudinal way develops in the means of heatcut erosion,while in the cross way through soil mass collapse.This result can be used as guidance for emergency risk-elimination of the dammed lake and the study of outburst flood.

Keyword: 宗渠堰塞湖 漫顶溃决 洪水演进 模型试验