道路边坡土壤水分空间和季节变异性分析

Alternative Title: Spatial and Seasonal Variability of Soil Water in Road Slopes

Abstract: 以修建遂宁铁路时经液压喷播处理过的路堑边坡为对象,对道路边坡土壤水分在不同坡位,坡向的空间变异性和季节变异性进行了观测研究.结果表明,在坡位层面上,道路边坡的土壤含水量10月份坡上最高,达到18.3%,其余3个季度均为坡下的土壤含水量显著高于坡上和坡中.在坡向层面上,道路边坡4个坡向的土壤含水量在1月份和10月份差异不显著,但4月份和7月份阴坡的土壤含水量显著高于阳坡.在季节层面上,道路边坡3个坡位土壤含水量的最高值均出现在秋季,土壤含水量在4个坡向上均为1月份和10月份显著高于4月份和7月份.道路边坡的土壤含水量除坡下外,不同坡位,坡向之间的土壤含水量均有显著相关性,坡下的土壤含水量只与季节呈显著相关.除季节与各坡向土壤含水量呈负相关外,其余均为正相关.季节与各坡位之间的土壤含水量相关性密切,而与各坡向含水量无相关性

Other Abstract: The research objects of this study are the railway slopes which were treated with pressure spraying in the construction of Suiming--Chongqing railway. The variations of soil water of the road-slopes were monitored in different slope positions, various slope aspects during four seasons. The results show that soil water content peaked at the upper slope position in October,as high as 18.3%.For the other three seasons, the water contents were significant higher at the foot slope than at the upper and middle slopes. No significant difference of soil water were found among four slope aspects in January and October, while in April and July, soil water contents on shady slopes were significant higher than those on the sunny slopes. Soil water contents peaked in October on all the three slope positions. On all four slope aspects, soil water contents in January and October were significantly higher than those in April and July. Significant relationships were identified between soil moisture contents of different slope positions, slope aspects and seasons, except that soil moisture on foot slopes were affected by season changes only. All relationships were positive except between seasonal variations and slope aspects. Seasonal variations of soil moisture were related closely with slope positions rather than with slope aspects

Keyword: 道路边坡 土壤水分 坡位 坡向 季节