汶川地震诱发次生地质灾害危险性综合评价——以崇州市为例

Alternative Title: Comprehensive assessment of secondary geological disaster risk caused by Wenchuan Earthquake: Taking Chongzhou City as an example

Abstract: 汶川地震引发大量次生地质灾害.为识别不同区域发生次生地质灾害的危险性,采用面积加权灾害点密度(HCA)作为指标,分析多种地质灾害诱发因子与灾害程度的对应关系,应用因子分析法实现灾害危险性综合评价,并划分为5个危险性等级.结果表明:基本安全区占总面积的53.61%,多分布于东部平原地区;低危险区多分布于中部丘陵地区;中度危险区和亚高危险区面积较大,分别占总面积的19.58%和16.22%,均分布于山区和高断裂带密度区;高危险区面积为37.82km2,占总面积的3.5%,极易发生(次生)地质灾害,应重点关注;最后,与传统灾害点密度(HC)方法进行对比,基于HCA的结果精度得到显著提高

Other Abstract: Wenchuan Earthquake brought about great amount of secondary geological disaster. To recognize the risk levels of this disaster in different areas of Wenchuan, this paper used post-disaster density of area weighted (HCA) as the index, and analyzed the corresponding relationships between various geological disaster-induced factors and disaster degree, taking Chongzhou City as an example. By using factor analysis to achieve the comprehensive hazard assessment, the study area was divided into five risk levels. The basic security area accounted for 53.61% of the total, most of which distributed in eastern plain region. Low risk area distributed in hilly region. Moderate and sub-high risk areas accounted for 19.58 % and 16.22%, respectively, and distributed in the mountainous and high rift zone density regions. High dangerous area was 37.82 km2, accounting for 3.5% of the total, where the secondary geological disaster was easily occurred, and thereby, most concern should be paid. Comparing with the traditional method based on disaster density (HC), the method based on HCA had an obviously higher accuracy

Keyword: 汶川地震 次生地质灾害 影响因子 危险性等级 综合评价