小江流域滑坡对土地利用的敏感性

Alternative Title: Sensitivity of landslide to land use in Xiaojiang River Basin

Abstract: 土地利用是人类活动与自然交叉最紧密的领域,不合理的土地利用方式对滑坡和泥石流等山地灾害具有明显的促进作用.选择小江流域为研究区,通过定量分析不同立地类型组中土地利用方式对滑坡的敏感性,发现易致灾的土地利用方式有:高海拔立地类型组中的旱地,密林地,疏林地,中盖度的草地,未利用地,中海拔立地类型组中的旱地,工矿交通用地,未利用地,中盖度的草地,低海拔立地类型组中的疏林地,高/中盖度草地,未利用地,它们的敏感性值均等于或大于0.5,易导致滑坡灾害的发生.并以敏感性值为依据进行了敏感性分区,可为流域土地利用方式选取,水土保持工程布局和山地灾害生物工程治理提供参考

Other Abstract: Land-use is recognized as an important factor influencing the occurrence of landslides. But different land-use types exert different influences on landslides occurrence. In this paper, the influences of lands-use types on landslides were estimated by analyzing the sensitivities of landslides to different land-use types in different site types under the support of GIS and RS. Xiaojiang River Basin,a basin with serious landslides and debris flows disasters in Yunnan Province, China, was selected as the case study region. According to the estimated result, the sensitive values of landslide of some land-use types in Xiaojinang River Basin are high. They include dry land, dense-forest land, sparse woodland, middle-cover grassland and bare land in the high-elevation site-type group;dry land, Mine, road, and railway construction land, bare land and middle-cover grassland in the middle-elevation site-type group, sparse woodland, high-cover grassland, low-cover grassland and bare land in the low-elevation site-type group. Based on the result of sensitivity analysis, the sensitivity zoning of landslides to land-uses was carried out. This sensitivity zoning could be helpful to land-use planning, soil and water conversation planning and bioengineering of landslides and debris flows prevention

Keyword: 土地利用 立地类型组 滑坡 敏感性