泥石流流域岩性的坚固系数与暴发频率的关系

Alternative Title: A Study of the Relationship between Frequency of Debris Flow and the Lithology in the Catchment of Debris Flow

Abstract: 坚硬岩性地区的泥石流暴发频率较低在定性上基本可以概括岩性与泥石流暴发频率的关系, 但目前还没有定量地描述岩性与泥石流暴发频率的关系。以四川省17个泥石流流域作为研究对象, 通过现场调查研究泥石流形成区和堆积区粗化层颗粒的岩性、硬度以及泥石流的暴发频率, 得出: ①泥石流堆积区岩性组成特征基本可以代表形成区的岩性组成特征: ②用地质图计算的流域坚固系数与现场调查的流域坚固系数基本一致: ③岩性坚固系数与泥石流暴发频率的关系为: 坚固系数≥8的硬岩地区主要暴发(极)低频率泥石流, 坚固系数<8的软岩地区主要暴发中高频率泥石流。最终对比其他地区的39个泥石流流域的岩性坚固系数与泥石流暴发频率关系, 其结果验证了研究的坚固系数8作为(极)低频率或中高频率泥石流界线的正确性。

Other Abstract: It is qualitatively described the relationship between the hardness of rock in catchment and the triggering frequency of debris flow: the harder of rock in catchment, the lower frequency of debris flow is. But there is no quantitative relationship of the hardness and the triggering frequency. In this paper, 17 catchments of debris flow in west Sichuan Province were investigated. The hardness of catchment, the triggering frequency of debris flow, and their relationship were researched. One can obtain the results from these research: ①The hardness of rock in the formation area is almost the same as the hardness of rock in the deposition area of debris flow catchment: ②The hardness of catchment calculated by geology map is almost the same as the hardness of catchment obtained by investigated in field: ③The relationship between the hardness of catchment and the triggering frequency of debris flow is: the(extremely)low frequency debris flows often happen in the hard rock area with the hardness≥8, and the middle or high frequency debris flows often happen in the soft rock area with the hardness<8. Finally, the comparing was made for the hardness of catchment and triggering frequency of 39 catchments of debris flow in other areas. It verified the boundary of (extremely)low frequency and middle or high frequency determined by hardness of 8 obtained in this study.

Keyword: 泥石流 暴发频率 岩性 坚固系数