山地环境与全球变化研究的进展与展望

Alternative Title: PROGRESS AND PERSPECTIVE OF RESEARCH ON MOUNTAIN ENVIRONMENT AND GLOBAL CHANGE

Abstract: 山地系统提供了诊断和分析全球变化的最佳场所,通过对山地环境的研究,了解山地系统内物理、地球化学和生态系统演化的过程,可以准确理解山地环境变化对全球变化的贡献及反馈机制。本文重点针对山地系统的一系列研究计划、山地环境要素研究和近年的研究热点碳循环等方面进行了总结和回顾,并提出了未来山地环境研究应当重点关注的内容。近二、三十年来,国内外山地环境研究蓬勃兴起,推行了一系列研究计划,通过多学科的综合研究,在山地气象、水文、生物、生态、土地利用和人类活动影响等多方面取得了长足的进步,近年更是在全球碳循环方面开展了一些有益的探索,山地环境碳库是目前全球变化研究的热点之一。我国的山地环境研究在今后应更加关注以下3个方面的工作:1)山区环境变化指标的长期监测和分析;2)开展山地物理、化学和生物过程研究;3)基于模型的不同类型山区环境变化的综合研究。

Other Abstract: Mountain system provides an ideal space for global change research.Research on the mountain environment to understand the physical,geochemical and ecosystem evolution processes within mountain system,is the base for discussing the contribution of mountain environmental change to global change and its feedback mechanism.Here we present a retrospect of global change research in mountain system including some important meetings and programs,research on environment factors and carbon cycle in mountain system which is a hotspot recent years,and put forward the significant content of further research on mountain environment.In recent two to three decades,research on mountain environment was developed worldwide,a series of international programs were launched and great advances were achieved in mountain meteorology,hydrology,biology,ecology,land use and human impacts.In recent years,carbon reservoir in mountain has become the focus of global research.As suggested,Chinese scientists involved on mountain environmental research should pay more attention on the following three aspects:1)long term monitoring and analysis of environmental indices variation;2)comprehensive research on physical,chemical and biological processes in mountain system;and 3)integrated studies of mountain environment based on models.

Keyword: 全球变化 山地环境 进展和展望