雅康高速公路对四川大熊猫栖息地世界自然遗产的影响

Alternative Title: IMPACT OF YAAN-KANGDING HIGHWAY ON THE WORLD NATURAL HERITAGE OF SICHUAN GIANT PANDA SANCTUARIES

Abstract: 雅康高速公路的建设对于构建川藏"经济走廊",促进甘孜及西藏地区的发展,具有十分重要的意义。雅康高速公路将穿越四川大熊猫栖息地世界自然遗产的外围保护区,建设过程中将可能对大熊猫栖息地的保护产生负面的影响,明确高速公路建设对四川大熊猫栖息地世界自然遗产的潜在影响,对于正确处理高速公路建设与世界遗产保护的关系具有重要的意义。通过实地调查和访问,根据拟建公路与遗产地关系剖面图,初步分析了拟建雅康高速公路所推荐的K方案对四川大熊猫栖息地的潜在影响。研究结果表明:雅康高速公路对四川大熊猫栖息地的真实性与完整性不会产生直接影响,但二郎山特长隧道的工程地质勘探以及通风井群的施工与维护对自然景观会形成明显干扰。为更好地保护四川大熊猫栖息地世界自然遗产,就拟建的雅康高速公路提出了相应的管理措施。

Other Abstract: The construction of Yaan-Kangding highway has great significance on the establishment of the economic corridor from Sichuan province to Tibet Autonomous Region.It also has great importance on the opening and development of the region from Ganzi Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture to the whole Tibet area.Since the highway will pass through the buffer zone of the world natural heritage of Sichuan giant panda sanctuaries(SGPS),it may have negative impacts on the SGPS in the processes of construction.It is necessary to clarify the potential influences of the construction to the SGPS,in order to handle the relationship between the highway and the world natural heritage protection appropriately.Based on the field investigations,interviews and profile maps on the relationship between the highway and the heritage,the potential influence of the highway on the SGPS was analyzed.The results showed that the highway would not have direct impact on the authenticity and integrity of the SGPS.However,it would cause obvious disturbance to the natural landscape by the geological engineering exploration of the Erlang Mountain tunnel and the construction and maintenance of the ventilation shaft groups.Several measurements for the highway construction were proposed to protect the world natural heritage of SGPS.

Keyword: 高速公路 大熊猫栖息地 世界遗产 真实性与完整性