循环加载时围压对岩石动力特性的影响

Alternative Title: Influence of confining pressure on dynamic properties of rock samples subjected to cyclic loading

Abstract: 针对砂岩岩样,探讨了在不同围压作用下和轴向循环加载时岩样的动力力学性质,研究围压对砂岩岩样的动力力学性质的影响。采用的试验设备是MTS-815岩石和混凝土试验系统,5组围压分别为10、20、30、40、50 MPa。岩样为汶川地区的干砂岩,轴向荷载施加的频率为1 Hz。结果表明,(1)随着围压的逐渐增加,试样的残余轴向应变和体变逐渐增加,且剪胀发生时的残余体变也逐渐增加;(2)动力荷载作用时岩样在高围压比低围压下的初始刚度和强度高;(3)不同围压作用下,当应力比Rs较大时,岩样在较小的循环次数下发生破坏;(4)试样的破坏模式为剪切破坏,动力荷载作用下试样形成的局部化破坏带更宽。

Other Abstract: The dynamic properties of intact sandstone samples subjected to axially cyclic loading under confining pressures conditions in the laboratory are presented.Five sets of confining pressures,10,20,30,40,50 MPa,were employed by MTS-815 Rock and Concrete Test System.Tests were conducted on dry sandstone samples obtained from areas near5·122008 Wenchuan Earthquake location with axial loading frequency of 1 Hz and different amplitudes corresponding to different confining pressures. Results demonstrate that:(1)With increased confining pressure,the residual axial and volumetric strain of the rock samples and the residual volumetric strain when dilatancy occurred both become larger.(2)The rock samples subjected to dynamic cyclic loading responded with a significantly higher initial strength and stiffness at higher confining pressures than at lower confining pressures;and the stiffness decreased more rapidly at lower confining pressures than at higher confining pressures.(3)When the stress ratio(Rs)is larger,the sample failed after fewer cycles under confining pressure conditions.(4)The failure modes of the samples are shear failure and the localized band is wider upon dynamic loading.

Keyword: 动力特性 循环荷载 周围压力 动力刚度