洪涝灾害干扰下受损自然恢复林地土壤基本性状及分形维数特征

Alternative Title: Characteristics of soil properties and fractal dimensions of destroyed and naturally restored forest land under flood disaster disturbance

Abstract: 选取重大洪涝灾害干扰下受损自然恢复3种不同林地(毛竹林、杉木林、次生阔叶林)为研究对象,以未受损林地为对照,测定不同林型土壤基本性状指标(包括土壤颗粒组成在内的物理性质、主要养分含量),并运用分形理论计算了分形维数D值,探讨分形维数与土壤基本性状的相关关系.结果表明:(1)3种不同林型土壤均以粉粒含量占比最大,分形维数在2.58-2.70之间,0-10cm土层分形维数表现为毛竹林>杉木林>次生阔叶林,受损自然恢复林地>未受损林地,其中次生阔叶林的受损自然恢复林地与未受损林地差异显著.(2)毛竹林与次生阔叶林土壤容重表现为受损自然恢复林地显著大于未受损林地,土壤含水量、毛管持水量、非毛管孔隙度与总孔隙度则相反,受损自然恢复与未受损杉木林间土壤物理性质的差异较小;各林型土壤养分含量随土层深度的增加而降低,且受损自然恢复林地显著低于未受损林地,总体恢复状况表现为杉木林>次生阔叶林>毛竹林.(3)土壤分形维数与土壤黏粒含量、土壤容重存在显著正相关关系,与有机质、全氮、土壤含水量、毛管持水量、非毛管孔隙度及总毛管孔隙度存在显著负相关关系.因此,分形维数能够客观地表征土壤的结构特征以及土壤养分肥力特征;受损恢复林地土壤条件还未达到未受损林地的水平,对恢复状况较差的毛竹林,可以适当地进行人工植树造林,优化群落结构,进而改善土壤条件,促进灾害干扰下受损植被的恢复进程.

Other Abstract: Three different kinds of naturally restored forest land (bamboo forest,Chinese fir forest,and secondary broad-leaved forest) destroyed by major floods were selected for the determination of soil basic characters (physical properties,including soil particle composition and content of main nutrient components) with undestroyed forest land as a control.The fractal dimension D was calculated by using fractal theory.The relationship between fractal dimension and soil basic characters was discussed.The following results were noted:(1) Silt content comprised the largest proportion of the three kinds of forest soil.Fractal dimension ranged between 2.58 and 2.70.The fractal dimension of 0-10-cm soil layer was in the order of bamboo forest >Chinese fir forest >secondary broad-leaved forest and destroyed and naturally restored forest land >undestroyed forest land.Significant differences were observed between the naturally restored broadleaved forest and undestroyed forest land.(2) The soil bulk densities of the bamboo and secondary broadleaved forests showed that the naturally restored forest land was significantly larger than the undestroyed forest land,while the soil moisture content,capillary holding capacity,non-capillary porosity,and total porosity showed the opposite trend.No significant difference was observed in the physical characteristics of the Chinese fir forest under the two conditions.The soil nutrient content of each forest type decreased with increasing soil depth;thus,the naturally restored forest land had significantly lower soil nutrient content than the undestroyed forest land.The overall recovery status showed the following order:Chinese fir forest >secondary broad-leaved forest >bamboo forest.(3) Significant positive correlations were observed between soil fractal dimension and soil clay content,soil bulk density,and significant negative correlations were observed between soil fractal dimensions and organic matter,total nitrogen,soil water content,capillary water holding capacity,non-capillary porosity,and total capillary porosity.Therefore,a fractal dimension can objectively characterize the characteristics of soil structure and soil nutrients.The soil conditions of the destroyed and naturally restored forest lands have not yet reached the level of undestroyed forest land.With regard to the poor condition of the naturally restored bamboo forests,artificial afforestation can be properly carried out to optimize the community structure,thus improving soil conditions and promoting the recovery process of destroyed vegetation under disasters.

Keyword: 洪涝灾害 森林土壤 分形维数 理化性质 植被恢复