基于正交偏最小二乘判别分析法分析滇重楼和华重楼品质成分差异性

Alternative Title: Difference in quality components of Paris polyphylla var.yunnanensis and P.polyphylla var.chinensis based on the orthogonal partial least squares discriminant analysis model

高嘉宁1,2; 张丹1; 何海燕1,2; 曹龙武3

Abstract: 为促进重楼药材的鉴别和功效研究,以21个品质成分为指标结合正交偏最小二乘判别分析法(Orthogonal partial least squares discriminant analysis,OPLS-DA),对滇重楼(Paris polyphylla var.yunnanensis)和华重楼(P.polyphylla var.chinensis)品质成分进行差异分析.结果显示,滇重楼和华重楼的主要品质成分存在明显差异,除元素As、Cd和重楼皂苷Ⅶ外,华重楼各主要成分含量高于滇重楼.经OPLS-DA识别出样品中重楼皂苷Ⅰ、Ca、Ni、Cr、Cu、Mn、K、Sr、Mg和Hg元素,这10种品质成分的VIP值大于1,其中重楼皂苷Ⅰ、Ca、Ni、Cr、Cu、Mg、Mn和Sr元素为两种重楼药材的特征性差异成分.本研究表明采用OPLS-DA分析重楼药材品质成分客观可靠,既可以鉴别区分滇重楼和华重楼,又可以掌握这两种重楼药材的品质成分差异.

Other Abstract: The differences in quality components of Paris polyphylla var.yunnanensis and P.polyphylla var.chinensis were analyzed in order to provide basis for the identification of the differences between these two plant varieties,which are used as Chinese herbal medicine.Twenty-one quality components were used as indicators in the orthogonal partial least squares discriminant analysis (OPLS-DA).The results showed the two varieties had significant differences in their main quality components,except for arsenic (As),cadmium (Cd),and Paris saponins VII;the content of the major component of P.polyphylla var.chinensis was significantly higher than that of P.polyphylla var.yunnanensis.According to the OPLS-DA results,10 different types of VIP values greater than 1 showed significant differences in quality components,including Paris saponin I,calcium (Ca),nickel (Ni),chromium (Cr),copper (Cu),magnesium (Mg),manganese (Mn),and strontium (Sr).OPLS-DA can be used to analyze the quality components of the Paris sample that could be used to distinguish the herbal medicine and screen out the different quality components of P.polyphylla var.yunnanensis and P.polyphylla var.chinensis.

Keyword: 滇重楼 华重楼 正交偏最小二乘判别分析法 品质成分 差异