震区生态治理初期植物、土壤的养分含量及叶片化学计量特征

Alternative Title: Characteristics of plants, soil nutrients and leaf stoichiometry at the early stage of ecological restoration in earthquake-affected area

Abstract【目的】在我国西南强地震影响区生态恢复重建的背景下,探明植被覆盖率、植物群落物种多样性、生物量变化与6种主要矿物质元素含量和植物C、N、P化学计量特征,有助于深入认识地震灾区植被恢复的动态过程。【方法】以汶川地震重灾区典型区汶川县威州镇(干旱河谷气候)和绵竹市汉旺镇(亚热带季风性气候)的受损治理样地与未受损样地为研究对象,分析两种气候区受损治理区(Destroyed and treated area,DTA)和未受损区(Undestroyed area,UA)的植被恢复特征和植物不同器官主要元素含量及其化学计量特征。【结果】(1)亚热带季风性气候区的植被恢复率(65.74%)高于干旱河谷气候区(50.68%),其中干旱河谷气候区和亚热带季风性气候区DTA的变异系数分别40.44%和23.06%,高于未受损区的14.49%和8.62%;(2)植物不同器官生物量仅茎在两个气候区DTA和UA间表现显著差异(P<0.05),不同器官碳含量仅叶在干旱河谷气候区表现为DTA显著大于UA(P<0.05);(3)植物不同器官中元素的含量大小主要为N>K>Ca>Mg>P>Na;(4)通过叶片氮磷比(N∶P)发现,干旱河谷气候DTA和UA主要受P限制,而亚热带季风性气候DTA和UA主要受N限制。【结论】通过上述研究说明,气候可能是影响植被恢复的主导因子,应充分考虑影响植被和土壤恢复的限制养分因子。研究结果可为我国西南地震灾区的生态功能恢复与重建提供科学依据。

Other Abstract[Objective] Under the background of ecological restoration and reconstruction of earthquake-affected areas in southwestern China, exploring the characteristics of vegetation coverage, plant community species diversity, biomass change and six major mineral element contents, and plant carbon (C), nitrogen (N), phosphorus (P) stoichiometry will help to fully understand the dynamic process of vegetation restoration in the earthquake-affected areas. [Method] The destroyed and treated plots and the undestroyed plots (control group) of Wenzhou Town (arid-valley climate region) in Wenchuan County and Hanwang Town (subtropical monsoon climate region) in the Mianzhu City of typical area of the severely affected Wenchuan earthquake were studied. The vegetation restoration and the main elements and their stoichiometric characteristics of different organs of the plant in the destroyed and treated area (DTA) and the undestroyed area (UA) were analyzed. [Result] (1) The vegetation restoration rate in the subtropical monsoon climate region (65.74%) was higher than that in the arid-valley climate region (50.68%), and the coefficient of variation of DTA in the arid-valley climate region and subtropical monsoon climate region was 40.44% and 23.06%, respectively, which was higher than UA by 14.49% and 8.62%. (2) Only stem biomass of plant organs showed significant difference between DTA and UA in two climate regions (P<0.05). Only leaf carbon content in plant organs showed that DTA was significantly larger than UA in the arid-valley climate region (P<0.05);(3)The element content in different plant organs was mainly N>K>Ca>Mg>P>Na;(4)Through the leaf nitrogen-phosphorus ratio (N∶P), it was found that the DTA and UA in arid-valley climate region were mainly restricted by phosphorus (P), while the DTA and the UA in subtropical monsoon climate region were mainly restricted by nitrogen (N). [Conclusion] The above research shows that climate may be the dominant factor affecting vegetation restoration, and limited nutrient factors affecting vegetation and soil restoration should be fully considered. The research results can provide a scientific basis for the restoration and reconstruction of ecological functions in the earthquake-affected areas in southwestern China.

Keyword: 地震灾区 生态恢复 植被 矿物质元素 化学计量比