尾矿库溃坝运动特征模拟研究

Alternative Title: NUMERICAL SIMULATION STUDY ON MOVEMENT CHARACTERISTICS OF TAILINGS DAM BREAK

Abstract: 尾矿库是一个具有高势能的人造危险源,一旦溃坝,将严重威胁下游人民生命财产安全和生态环境保护.由于尾矿库溃坝因素和条件的复杂性,以及溃坝体在下游沟道或场地运动及滞留特征的不确定性,导致尾矿库溃坝后的运动特征预测成为一个难点.本文基于连续介质和非连续介质力学理论,考虑当前流固耦合数值模拟能力和特征,运用Massflow和PFC~(3D)软件,结合无人机精细测量、现场调查和验证分析等手段,开展了多手段相结合的尾矿库溃坝运动特征模拟研究.研究发现,基于PFC~(3D)和Massflow两种数值方法模拟溃坝后的尾矿砂运动过程有所不同.Massflow模拟结果显示,大部分尾砂体沿着尾矿库下游的曲折沟道运移,在沟谷与张唐铁路交汇的涵洞处堆积;而PFC~(3D)模拟结果显示,尾矿库溃坝后大部分尾矿砂沿着尾矿库主体朝向溃决漫流,少部分进入其下游曲折沟道.研究认为,考虑地质体和运动过程的不确定性,对于尾矿库溃坝的运动特征模拟宜结合两种不同理论基础的模拟方法,并结合实际尾矿库情况进行综合分析预测.

Other Abstract: Tailings pond is an artificial hazard source with high potential energy. Once the dam breaks,it will surely threaten the safety of people regarding property and ecological environment of downstream. Due to the complexity of factors and the uncertainty of movement and retention in the downstream channel or site,it is difficult to predict the movement characteristics of tailings dam break. In this paper,based on the mechanics theory of continuous media and discontinuous media,considering the current ability of fluid-solid coupling numerical simulation, using the software such as Massflow,PFC~(3D) combination UAV measurement, analysis of field investigation and verification,conduct a research of simulation study on the movement characteristics of tailings dam break. It is found that the tailings movement process is different based on PFC~(3D) and Massflow numerical simulation. Massflow simulation results show that most of the tailings sands move along the zigzag channel downstream of the tailings pond and accumulate at the culvert where the gully meets the Zhang-Tang railway;PFC~(3D) simulation results show that most of the tailings sands follow the tailings ponds main body towards outburst overflow,and a few enter the zigzag channel downstream. According to the research,considering the uncertainty of geological mass and movement process,it is advisable to combine two simulation methods based on different theoretical bases for the simulation of movement characteristics,and make comprehensive analysis and prediction combining with the actual situation of tailings pond.

Keyword: 尾矿库 溃坝模拟 不确定性