细粒含量对冰碛土抗剪强度影响的实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on the effect of shear strength of moraine soil with fine grain content

Abstract: 为研究细粒组颗粒在浸水/降雨条件下产生迁移对冰碛土抗剪强度的影响,从西藏林芝市帕隆藏布嘎隆寺沟流域内采取冰碛土样品,进行7种不同细粒(粒径小于2 mm)含量情况下的冰碛土比重和相对密度的测试,开展了不同围压下的大型饱和固结不排水三轴( CU)实验。结果表明: ( 1)细粒含量对干密度的影响较小,不同细粒含量的冰碛土孔隙比大致相同,细颗粒对孔隙具有改造作用,不同细粒含量会引起孔隙结构的差异,从而导致冰碛土的结构差异,并导致抗剪强度的不同;( 2)细颗粒迁移导致冰碛堤坡脚和内部一定深度细粒含量较高,达到一定的量值时,抗剪强度明显降低,冰碛堤容易发生剪切破坏;( 3)细粒含量对抗剪强度参数的变化具有重要影响,从中还可以反映出冰碛土结构控制的变化:粗颗粒控制粗细颗粒共同控制细颗粒控制。研究结果对于评价冰碛堤的稳定性具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: In order to study the effect of migration of fine grains under flood /rainfall conditions on shear strength of moraine soil,moraine soil samples were collected from the Galongsi Gully watershed in the Pallon Tsangpo, Nyingchi City,Tibet. Tests of specific gravity and relative density of moraine soil under seven different fine grain ( grain size less than 2 mm) content were carried out as well. Large-scale saturated consolidated undrained ( CU) triaxial test under different confining pressures were also carried out. The results show that: ( 1) The effect of fine grains on the dry density is small,the basic pore ratio of different grain contents is basically same;the fine grains have the remodeling effect on the pore,and different fine grains can cause difference in pore structure, leading to structure difference of moraine soil,and eventually leading to different shear strength. ( 2) The migration of fine grains leads to high content of fine grains in the slopes of the moraine and in its internal,which reaches a certain magnitude,the shear strength will obviously reduce and the moraine dam easy to shear failure;( 3) The content of fine grains has an important influence on the shear strength parameters,reflecting the change of structure control of moraine soil in such a way: coarse grain controlcoarse and fine grain control together fine grain control. The research results are helpful for the stability evaluation of moraine dams.

Keyword: 细粒含量 冰碛土 颗粒迁移 抗剪强度 强度参数 冰碛土结构