滚石冲击作用下钢筋混凝土棚洞板动力学响应及冲切损伤评估研究

Alternative Title: Dynamic responses and punching damage assessment of a reinforced concrete slab impacted by rock-falls

Abstract: 基于冲击动力学方法,结合修正的考虑混凝土塑性特性及永久变形的分阶段弹塑性接触理论,构建了滚石冲击荷载下钢筋混凝土棚洞板动力响应的一般解析解法,通过有限元模拟验证了方法的适用性,探讨了不同冲击位置的响应规律.依据冲击试验中钢筋混凝土板裂缝开展的分阶段特征,定义最大冲击力与冲切承载力的比值为损伤参数,作为冲切损伤程度的简化理论判据,采用3种典型冲切计算方法对其影响因素进行了参数敏感性分析.结果表明:滚石冲击钢筋混凝土棚洞板的最大冲击力与最大压痕和永久压痕呈正相关,三者均与挠度呈负相关;从靠近棚洞板边缘处到中心位置,其最大冲击力近似呈线性减小;滚石半径相对于冲击速度,以及板厚相对于混凝土强度对冲切损伤程度的影响都更大,而是否考虑纵筋销栓作用也显著影响其冲切损伤状态的评估.

Other Abstract: Based on the theory of impact dynamics, a general calculation method for impact response of reinforced concrete rock- shed slab, which is structurally orthotropic, was presented, where Huber's approximation was introduced into the classical plate equations combined with a developed three phase elastoplastic contact law accounting for the plastic properties of concrete and permanent indentation. The applicability of the theoretical method was verified by finite element stimulation and the responses of different impact positions were studied. According to the phased features of crack development of reinforced concrete slabs in the impact test, the ratio of maximum impact force to punching capacity strength was defined as a parameter used to determine the degree of punching damage, and three typical design methods of punching capacity were applied for the parameter sensitivity analysis. The results showed that the maximum impact force was positively correlated with the maximum indentation and permanent indentation, while all the three were negatively correlated with the deflection of the slab;the maximum impact force decreased approximately linearly from the edge to the center of the slab;the influence of the radius of rockfall on the degree of punching damage was greater than that of the impact velocity, while the influence of the height of the slab was greater than that of the concrete strength, and whether to consider the role of the longitudinal bar would also significantly affect the assessment of the punching damage.

Keyword: 钢筋混凝土棚洞板 冲击动力学 弹塑性接触 冲击力 冲切损伤