保水剂结合豌豆翻压对季节性干旱区新垦植烟土壤的改良效应及烤烟品质的影响

Alternative Title: Impact of Water Retention Agent Combined with Pisum sativum Linn Application on Improvement of Newly Cultivated Soil and Flue-cured Tobacco Quality in Seasonal Drought Area

Abstract: 研究了保水剂(Guilspare)施用量(0,2,4,6L/m~2)结合豌豆(Pisum sativum Linn)翻压对攀枝花平地镇新垦植烟土壤保水能力、土壤培肥和烤烟农艺性状、经济性状及化学成分的影响。结果表明:保水剂可使土壤的失水过程显著减慢,保水效果4L/m~2>6L/m~2>2L/m~2。保水剂结合豌豆翻压降低了土壤pH,提高了土壤有机质、总氮、总磷、有效氮、有效硼和速效钾含量,4L/m~2保水剂可增加土壤有机质含量6.1~28.3倍,保水剂主要通过增加翻压豌豆的生物量提高土壤肥力,进而影响烤烟农艺性状,4L/m~2保水剂结合豌豆翻压使烤烟叶厚度或叶质重增加,2L/m~2保水剂结合豌豆翻压使烤烟产量增加了10.30%,保水剂结合豌豆翻压提高了烤烟单叶质量和产量。在烤烟化学指标方面,6L/m~2保水剂结合豌豆翻压处理烤烟中部叶的总氮和钾含量分别为1.67%,2.24%,均达到优质烟水平(总氮含量1.5%~2.5%,钾含量>2.0%),保水剂结合豌豆翻压降低了烤烟糖碱比,提高了氯钾比,使烤烟内酸性物质和碱性物质之间趋于平衡,增加了化学成分的协调性。保水剂结合绿肥增加了烤烟下部叶的综合质量,降低了上部叶和中部叶的综合质量,可能与新垦植烟土壤中部叶和上部叶生长期靠后而得到的土壤水分和肥力供给不足有关。

Other Abstract: The effect of water retaining agent(Guilspare)of different dosage(0,2,4 and 6L/m~2)combined with Pisum sativum Linn returning to field on soil water retention capacity,fertilizing ability,tobacco agronomic and economic characters and chemical composition were investigated in town of Pingding.The results showed that water retaining agent significantly slowed the water loss process of soil,soil retention capacity were 4L/m~2>6L/m~2>2L/m~2.Water retaining agent reduced soil pH,increased the contents of soil organic matter,total nitrogen,total phosphorus,available nitrogen,available boron and potassium,4L/m~2 water retaining agent combined with green manure returning enhanced soil organic matter content of 6.07~28.3 times compared to single green manure return,soil fertility improved mainly because of the increased biomass of Pisum sativum Linn.4L/m~2 water retaining agent with Pisum sativum Linn returning to field increased the thickness or weight of tobacco leaves which improved the quality of flue-cured tobacco.The rose output of 4L/m~2 treatment was by 10.30%.As to the influence of water retaining agent with Pisum sativum Linn returning on chemical composition of flue-cured tobacco,the nitrogen and potassium content in middle leaves were 1.67%and 2.24%processing with 6L/m~2 water retaining agent with Pisum sativum Linnreturn,had reached the level of high-quality tobacco(the total nitrogen content of 1.5%~2.5%,potassium >2.0%), furthermore,it reduced the ratio of sugar and nicotine,increased the ratio of chlorine and potassium,by which increased the coordination of acid and alkaline substances in flue-cured tobacco.The application of water retaining agent with green manure returning increased the comprehensive quality of the lower leaves,and reduced the quality of the upper and the middle leaves,it might be caused by the shortage of soil moisture and fertility supplied to the middle and upper leaves in soil of newly reclaimed land.

Keyword: 保水剂 豌豆 土壤改良 烤烟品质