震区植被恢复初期土壤理化性质与土壤呼吸间的关系

Alternative Title: Effects of Soil Physiochemical Properties on Soil Respiration in Preliminary Stage after the Wenchuan Earthquake

Abstract: 为了解地震灾区不同恢复方式下土壤理化性质和土壤呼吸间的关系,选取2种典型气候区(干旱河谷气候区与亚热带季风气候区)为研究区,设置人工恢复、未受损、自然恢复3种恢复方式的固定样地,定期测定土壤呼吸与土壤理化性质(有机碳、全氮、全磷、速效氮、有效磷、容重、孔隙度、电导率和pH值),并分析各因子间的相关关系.结果表明:气候类型显著影响土壤全氮、容重、孔隙度、电导率以及土壤呼吸,表现为干旱河谷气候区显著优于亚热带季风气候区;恢复方式显著影响土壤呼吸速率、有机碳、全氮、全磷、速效氮、有效磷含量、C: P、N: P、容重、孔隙度和电导率,基本表现为未受损样地优于人工恢复样地优于自然恢复样地;二者交互作用显著影响土壤呼吸、土壤物理性质和除全磷、有效磷外主要土壤养分的流失.两种气候区土壤呼吸的影响因子不同,干旱河谷气候区主要为土壤有机质、全氮、全磷、速效氮、pH值、容重和孔隙度,亚热带季风气候区主要为土壤有机质、全氮、速效氮、容重和孔隙度.本研究为评价和优化西南地区灾后恢复治理措施提供一定科学依据,对其生态安全维护和生态屏障建设提供帮助.

Other Abstract: In order to understand the relationship between soil physical-chemical properties and soil respiration characteristics under different restoration modes in the earthquake-affected areas,the destroyed and treated areas, undestroyed areas,and natural recovery areas in the dry-hot valley climate and the subtropical humid climate were selected as fixed sample plots. In addition,soil respiration and soil physical-chemical properties ( organic carbon, total nitrogen,total phosphorus,available nitrogen,available phosphorus,bulk density,porosity,conductivity and pH) were determined at regular intervals. Apart from that,the correlations matrix of these above factors were analyzed. As shown by the findings: ( 1 ) the climate type had a marked impact on soil total nitrogen,bulk density,porosity,conductivity,and soil respiration. In other words,the dry-hot valley climate areas was significantly better than the subtropical humid climate areas. ( 2) The treatment greatly affected soil respiration rate,organic carbon,total nitrogen,total phosphorus,available nitrogen,available phosphorus content,C: P, N: P,bulk density,porosity and conductivity,and basic characteristic was the destroyed and treated areas were better than natural recovery areas,compared with undestroyed areas. ( 3 ) Except soil total phosphorus and available phosphorus,interactive effect between the climate and the treatment influenced soil respiration,soil physical properties and main soil nutrient loss obviously. ( 4) The key affecting factors of soil respiration in the two climatic regions were not the same. In the dry-hot valley climate areas,the main influencing factors were as follows: soil organic carbon,total nitrogen,total phosphorus,available nitrogen,pH,bulk density and porosity, while in the subtropical humid climate areas,soil organic carbon,total nitrogen,available nitrogen,bulk density and porosity were the main influencing factors. The results of this study provided a scientific basis for evaluating and optimizing post-disaster recovery measures. It was helpful to maintain ecological safety in earthquake-affected areas and support ecological barrier construction in the southwest region.

Keyword: 汶川地震 生态恢复 土壤呼吸 理化性质