广西森林转型与森林扰动遥感监测研究

Alternative Title: Remote Sensing Monitoring of Forest Transition and Forest Disturbance in Guangxi,China

Abstract: 近20年来由于封山育林政策的实施和人工乔木林的大面积种植,广西森林面积大幅增加,正在经历深刻的森林转型,森林转型过程中农林交错带和森林内部的结构重组都给生态系统带来了不容忽视的扰动.本文基于20002016年MODIS-EVI影像数据、1∶ 100万地貌图和4期土地利用数据,采用变化矢量法和Sen + Mann-Kendall对广西进行森林转型背景下的森林转型路径和森林内部扰动特征分析.研究表明:自2000年以来广西森林的EVI变化强度以无变化和低变化类型为主,总体EVI上升趋势略大于下降趋势,EVI显著下降主要分布于十万大山、大瑶山、海洋山和越城岭等山地区域和桂西北的百色水利枢纽和龙滩水利枢纽周围,显著上升部分主要集中于桂中南的左江-邕江-郁江流域平原丘陵区、桂西南喀斯特区和桂东北山地区地势低平的河谷地带.广西森林面积增加的土地来源于耕地和草地,森林转型路径表现为经济增长型和森林短缺型两种路径并存,或者存在更为复杂的复合型路径.广西森林内部扰动的减少型和扰动型分布于桂西北喀斯特和桂东北山地起伏度较大的陡坡区域,增加型分布于桂中南的平原丘陵地区.由于山地陡坡区域和喀斯特地区的生态敏感性,应更多关注扰动型和减少型在桂西北和桂东北地区的集中分布问题.

Other Abstract: In the past 20 years,due to the implementation of the Chinese afforestation policy and the extensive planting of artificial forests,the forest area in Guangxi has increased significantly and is undergoing profound forest transformation. In the process of forest transformation,the structural reorganization developing within the ecotone between agriculture and forestry as well as internal forest have brought disturbance to the ecosystem that cannot be ignored. Based on MODIS-EVI image data from 2000 to 2016,1∶ 1 000 000 geomorphologic maps and 4 periods of land use data( 2000,2005,2010 and 2015),this paper used the change vector method and Sen + Mann-Kendall statistics to analyze forest transformation path and forest internal disturbance characteristics in Guangxi. And forest disturbance could be interpreted as four types,i. e. invariance,disturbance,increase and decrease type according to EVI values. Results shows that the intensity of EVI in Guangxi forests had been dominated by non-change and low-variation types since 2000,and the overall EVI rising trend was slightly higher than the downward trend. The significant decline in EVI was mainly distributed in the mountain areas of the Siwangda Mountain,Dayao Mountain,Haiyang Mountain and Yuecheng Ridge,and the Baise Dam Project and Longtan Hydro Project in northwestern Guangxi. The substantial increase in EVI was mainly concentrated in the plain and hilly areas of Zuojiang-Yongjiang-Yujiang river basins in the central and south Guangxi,karst areas in southwestern Guangxi and low-lying valley areas in north-eastern Guangxi. The decrease and disturbance types were distributed in karst areas in northwestern Guangxi and steep slopes with large fluctuation in the mountainous areas of northeastern Guangxi, while the increase type was distributed in plain and hilly areas of the central and south Guangxi. The increased forest area in Guangxi came from cultivated lands and grasslands. The path of forest transformation was characterized by the coexistence of economic growthand forest shortage,or there was a more complex compound path. Due to the ecological sensitivity of mountainous steep slope areas and karst areas to forest transformation,more attention should be paid to the concentrated distribution of disturbance and decrease types in northwestern and northeastern Guangxi.

Keyword: 变化矢量法 森林转型 森林扰动