三峡库区紫色小流域侵蚀性降雨特征

Alternative Title: Characteristics of Erosive Rainfall in Chenjiagou Basin in Three Gorges Reservoir Area

Abstract【目的】本文以三峡库区陈家沟小流域为研究区,探讨了小流域内侵蚀性降雨的雨情、分配及时空变化等特征。【方法】采用K-Mean Clustering聚类方法以及多种降雨特征指标。【结果】①陈家沟小流域在第Ⅲ类雨情下侵蚀性降雨次数少,但其平均降雨侵蚀力最大,引起强烈土壤侵蚀的潜在能力大;第Ⅱ类雨情下平均降雨侵蚀力最低,但其侵蚀性降雨次数最多,且集中在汛期,容易出现短时间内连续降雨的情形,其引起严重水土流失的潜在能力也不容忽视;第Ⅰ类雨情下侵蚀性降雨总侵蚀力值高于其它两类雨情。②陈家沟小流域内侵蚀性降雨量在年内呈明显的双峰型分布,5-9月是降雨集中期,侵蚀性雨量和降雨次数分别占全年总量的82 %和75 %以上。③陈家沟小流域内不同支沟侵蚀性降雨雨量、平均最大I30、平均降雨侵蚀力值具有如下趋势:戴家沟>黑沟岭>杨家沟>乔家1号。【结论】陈家沟小流域侵蚀性降雨主要有3类雨情。陈家沟小流域内不同支沟的侵蚀性降雨雨量、降雨强度以及降雨历时的空间变异程度较大。

Other Abstract【Objective】This study used the Chenjiagou small watershed in the Three Gorges reservoir area as the research area to discuss the features of erosive rainfall,distribution of rainfall and changes in time and space in small watersheds.【Method】K-Mean Clustering method and various rainfall characteristics were used.【Result】(i) The frequency of erosive rainfall in the type III rainfall of Chenjiagou watershed was small,but the average rainfall erosive force was the largest,and the potential for strong soil erosion was large;The average rainfall erosivity was the lowest for the type II rainfall,but the number of erosive rains was the largest,and it was concentrated in the flood season.It was prone to continuous rainfall in a short period of time,and the potential for severe soil erosion was also not negligible;The total erosive rainfall in the type I rainfall was higher than the other two types of rainfall.(ii) The erosive rainfall of the Chenjiagou watershed showed a clear bimodal distribution during the year.The rainfall concentration period was from May to September.The number of erosive rainfall and rainfall accounted for more than 82 % and 75 % of the annual total.(iii) The erosive rainfall,average maximum I30,and average rainfall erosivity of different branches in the Chenjiagou watershed had the following trends:Daijiagou >Heigouling >Yangjiagou >Qiaojia1.【Conclusion】 There are mainly three types of rain in erosive rainfall in Chenjiagou watershed;The degree of spatial variability of the duration,rainfall,and intensity of erosive rainfall in Chenjiagou watershed is relatively large.

Keyword: 侵蚀性降雨 三峡库区 陈家沟小流域 聚类分析