四川省农村空心化土地整治潜力研究

Alternative Title: STUDY ON THE LAND CONSOLIDATION POTENTIAL OF HOLLOWED VILLAGE IN SICHUAN PROVINCE

Abstract[目的]科学评估和测算农村空心化土地整治潜力,为实行农村空心化整治提供参考。[方法]文章以四川省县域为基本单元,构建四川省县域农村空心化评价指标体系,科学评判了农村空心化程度,并定量评价了空心村综合整治的自然适宜性,社会接受性与经济可行性;将获取的农村空心化指数与现实潜力系数作为综合修正系数,测算出四川省各县域空心村土地整治潜力并揭示其分布规律。[结果]四川省县域尺度的农村空心化程度存在明显的差异,农村空心化呈现显著的东高西低的空间分布特征;运用SPSS17.0软件并结合AcrGIS空间表达功能对2010年的增加耕地潜力进行聚类,将四川省各县域划分为Ⅰ类潜力区、Ⅱ类潜力区、Ⅲ类潜力区等3种类型,提出了相应的土地整治对策。[结论]在未来农村空心化土地整治中,政府应根据各区域整治潜力特征,制定差异化的土地整治策略。

Other Abstract: This research is intended to scientifically evaluate and measure the land consolidation potential of hollowed villages,so as to provide reference for conducting village hollowing consolidation. Taking 181 county regions of Sichuan province as the basic research unit,this research built up a village hollowing evaluation index system for Sichuan counties and scientifically measured the village hollowing degree. Moreover,it established a comprehensive index system by adopting 10 elements related to realistic transformation potential index including natural,social,economic and other aspects. And by utilizing such system,it provided quantitative assessment on the comprehensive consolidation of hollowed village in terms of its natural adaptability,social acceptability and economic feasibility. In addition,through combining the village hollowing index and the realistic potential index as the comprehensive correction factor,this research further computed the land consolidation potential of hollowed village for respective counties in Sichuan and summarized its distribution rules. There are significant differences among the village hollowing degrees for counties in Sichuan province with an outstanding spatial distribution tendency of " higher degree in east and lower degree in the west";by utilizing software SPSS 17.0 with combination of AcrGIS spatial expression function,this research applied cluster analysis on the incremental farmland potential in 2010. As per the analysis, counties of Sichuan province had been categorized into 3 types,namely Ⅰ potential area,Ⅱ potential area,Ⅲ potential area. Based on such classification,it further proposed land consolidation strategies. In terms of future land consolidation works for hollowed village,the government should design and carry out varied land consolidation strategies in accordance with the respective regional consolidation potential features.

Keyword: 农村空心化 村庄整治 现实转化潜力系数 农村空心化土地整治潜力 四川省