不同恢复方式地震受损区的土壤理化性质的Meta分析

Alternative Title: Meta-analysis of Soil Physical and Chemical Properties in Earthquake Destroyed Area Recovered by Different Ways

Abstract: 地震及其引发的滑坡、崩塌、泥石流等地质灾害不仅严重破坏土壤物理结构,也影响土壤质量,进而带来一系列生态问题。地震受损区通常采用人工和自然恢复,其恢复效果的个例研究较多,而地震受损区土壤理化性质的整合分析鲜有报道。本文应用Meta分析方法,定量综合地分析地震受损区在不同恢复方式下的土壤理化性质。通过中英文数据库,以地震或滑坡、土壤为主题进行检索,检索年限为19902018年,共筛选出19篇有效文献,提取了434个独立样本。结果表明: (1)与邻近未受损区相比,地震受损区在人工恢复下的土壤粉粒含量和孔隙度显著降低(p < 0.05), 黏粒、砂粒含量和容重无显著差异(p > 0.05), 而自然恢复下的土壤黏粒含量和孔隙度显著降低(p < 0.05), 砂粒含量显著增加(p < 0.05);(2)与自然恢复区相比,人工恢复区的土壤孔隙度显著降低(p < 0.05), 黏粒、粉粒、砂粒含量和容重无显著性差异(p > 0.05);(3)与邻近未受损区相比,地震受损区的土壤pH值显著升高(p < 0.05), 而土壤有机质、全氮、全磷、速效氮、速效磷、速效钾含量均显著降低(p < 0.05);(4)人工恢复区的土壤pH值、阳离子交换量、有机质含量、全N、P、K以及速效N、P、K含量均与自然恢复无显著性差异(p > 0.05) 。地震受损区在10年恢复期内,除土壤孔隙度外,人工与自然恢复方式对其土壤性质无显著影响,随恢复时间的延续,其土壤性质的恢复效果有待进一步研究。

Other Abstract: Geological hazards such as landslide,collapse and debris flow induced by earthquake not only seriously damage soil physical structure,but also affect the quality of soil. Further,it causes a series of ecological problems. Artificial restoration or natural recovery is usually used in earthquake destroyed area. So far,there are some individual cases studied the soil recovery effect in earthquake destroyed areas,but few articles have reported on its integrated analysis. In this paper,meta-analysis was used to comprehensively analyze the soil physical and chemical properties of earthquake destroyed areas under different recovery modes. A total of 19 published reports were screened and 434 observations were obtained through the Chinese and English database,with the subjects of earthquake or landslide and soil as the retrieval period from 1990 - 2018. The results showed that: (1) compared with the nearby undestroyed areas,in the earthquake destroyed areas undergoing artificial restoration,soil silt content and porosity decreased significantly,while soil clay content,sand content and bulk density did not change significantly. And undergoing natural recovery,soil clay content and porosity decreased significantly,while soil sand content increased significantly. (2) Compared with the earthquake destroyed sites undergoing natural recovery,soil porosity decreased significantly by artificial restoration. There were no significant differences in soil clay content,silt content,sand content and bulk density induced by the two different recovery modes. (3) Compared with the nearby undestroyed areas,soil pH value increased significantly in the earthquake destroyed areas,while the content of soil organic matter,total nitrogen,total phosphorus,alkaline nitrogen,available phosphorus and available potassium decreased significantly. (4) There were no significant differences in the soil pH value,cation exchange capacity,soil organic matter,total nitrogen,total phosphorus,total potassium,alkaline nitrogen,available phosphorus and available potassium contents between artificial restoration and natural recovery. Within 10 years,the recovery ways have no significant effects on soil properties in earthquake destroyed areas except on soil porosity. With the progress of recovery time,the recovery ways effects after the earthquake on soil properties needs to be further studied.

Keyword: Meta分析 土壤理化性质 人工恢复 自然恢复 地震受损区