滑坡类泥石流稀化判别模型——以西昌市官坝河为例

Alternative Title: The model of dilution process for landslides triggered debris flows: a case study in Guanba River around Xichang City

Abstract: 滑坡类泥石流稀化判别模型是流域内黏性泥石流、稀性泥石流、高含沙水流和洪水分段防治的理论依据。本文以具有代表性的青藏高原东南缘官坝河1998年7月6日滑坡类泥石流为例,采用相关模型计算该次泥石流从上游到下游共11处断面的容重、清水流量、平均松散固体物质厚度和沟道比降。基于上述参数的动态变化过程,分析泥石流的稀化特征和稀化过程。在此基础上,建立可预测滑坡类泥石流稀化过程的判别模型。研究结果包括以下三方面: (1) 1998年官坝河泥石流稀化特征有三点,分别为泥石流稀化过程发生于水土比大量增加之后、泥石流稀化以后细颗粒比例增加和颗粒级配窄化;(2)官坝河泥石流稀化过程可分为上游的黏性泥石流段,中下游的过渡性泥石流段,下游的稀性泥石流段;(3)泥石流稀化判别模型可以采用三维Lorentz公式表示,该模型能够反映泥石流容重随着水土比增加以及沟道比降减小而逐渐减小的泥石流稀化过程。泥石流稀化判别模型由2010年8月13日汶川震后地区高桥沟、1996年8月11日金沙江白鹤滩水电站海子沟滑坡类泥石流案例所检验。

Other Abstract: The theoretical basis for the prevention of debris flow,hyper-concentrated flow and flash flood is the dilution process model of landslides triggered debris flow. This paper takes the July 6,1998 typical debris flow as an example of Guanba River in Xichang City. We use the experience equations to calculate the density, channel gradient,average depth of loose materials and discharge of water from upstream to downstream of 11 cross sections. This paper analyzes the dilution characteristics and dilution process of debris flow,and establishes an evaluation model for predicting the dilution process of landslide triggered debris flows. The study results are shown as follows. Firstly,the debris flow dilution characteristics in Guanba River in 1998 include three points: the dilution process of debris flow occurs after significant increase of water /soil ratio;the proportion of fine particle is increased after dilution of debris flow;and the size distribution of grain is narrowed. Secondly,the dilution process of debris flow can be divided into the upstream viscous debris flow section,midstream and downstream transitional debris flow section and downstream diluted debris flow section in Guanba River. Thirdly,the evaluation model for dilution process of landslide triggered debris flow is expressed by the Lorentz equation,and this model reflect the dilution process of landslide triggered debris flows that the density of debris flow will decrease gradually with the increase of water-soil ratio and decrease of channel gradient. The evaluation model for the landslide triggered debris flow has been verified in the debris flow of Gaoqiao gully on August 13,2010,debris flow of Haizi gully on August 11,1996 in Baihetan hydropower station.

Keyword: 滑坡类泥石流 稀化特征及其过程 稀化判别模型