白龙江中游泥石流排导槽运行现状及防治建议

Alternative Title: The Operation Status and Prevention Suggestions on Drainage Channels of Debris Flow in the Midstream of Bailong River

Abstract: 以白龙江中游泥石流排导槽为研究对象,总结分析了该地区泥石流排导槽的运行现状及存在问题,并分析出现排导问题的主要原因。通过对研究区20条泥石流沟的调查,研究发现该地区排导槽存在因槽体结构或尺寸设计不合理等原因而引起泥石流的漫溢、淤积、槽底侵蚀以及在泥石流的冲刷作用下引起的排导槽基础掏蚀、侧墙侵蚀破坏等问题。对该地区泥石流沟出现的排导问题进行分类发现,泥石流排导槽的排导问题与泥石流沟流域面积有一定关系,淤积情况一般多发生于面积较小的泥石流沟中,而冲刷侵蚀情况则较多发生于面积较大的泥石流沟中。结合实地情况及泥石流排导槽出现的排导问题特点,提出相应的工程防治建议。

Other Abstract: The drainage channels in the midstream of Bailong River were taken as research objects. The operation status and the main problems of drainage channel was summarized in this paper, and the main reasons caused the drainage problems were analyzed.Through the investigation of 20debris flow gullies,the result shows that the drainage channels have the problems of overflow, deposition,erosion of channel wall due to the irrational design of structure and some other reasons.Besides,by classifying the drainage problems of drainage channel,it can be found that there is a certain relationship between drainage area and operation status.Debris flow deposition generally occurs in the debris flow gullies of a small drainage area,while the erosion phenomenon is more common in the debris flow gullies of a large drainage area.Combining with the field conditions in this area and the operation characteristics of the drainage channels,some corresponding suggestions are put forward in this paper for debris flow prevention.

Keyword: 白龙江中游 泥石流排导槽 运行现状 防治建议