泥石流梁式格栅坝调控性能试验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Study on Regulative Performance of Debris Flow Beam Dam

Abstract: 梁式格栅坝是泥石流防治工程中重要和常见的透过型拦砂坝之一,在铁路等线路泥石流防治中具有良好的应用前景与价值。梁式格栅坝对泥石流的调控作用主要体现在泥石流容重、峰值流量、一次冲出总量、冲击特性以及泥石流持续时间等方面。基于量纲分析推导考虑泥石流性质、坝体结构参数、泥石流运动状态等因素影响下梁式格栅坝调节作用的计算式,并结合室内水槽模拟试验结果通过最小二乘法确定计算式中的相应系数,计算值与试验值有较好的吻合度。研究成果可为梁式格栅坝的工程优化设计提供科学合理的依据与技术支持,有助于对梁式格栅坝的调控效果做出客观评价,使梁式格栅坝更好地为防灾减灾服务。

Other Abstract: Beam dam,as one of the most important and common open-type check dams in debris flow control projects,has good application prospects and value in debris flow control for railway lines.The regulating effect of beam dam on debris flows,is mainly reflected in these aspects,such as bulk density,peak discharge,total volume,impact characteristics and duration of debris flow.Based on the principle of dimensional analysis,a formula for determining regulative performance of beam dam considering the effects of debris flow properties, structure parameter of beam dam and fluid motion state was deduced.Combined with the indoor flume simulation test results,the corresponding coefficients in the calculation formula were determined by the least square method,and the calculated values are consistent with the experimental values.The research results can provide reasonable basis and technical support for the optimized design of beam dam,and are conducive to the objective evaluation of the regulative effect of beam dam,in order to make a better role of the beam dam in disaster prevention and mitigation.

Keyword: 梁式格栅坝 泥石流 调控性能 量纲分析 水槽试验