短期增温与施氮对青藏高原高寒沼泽草甸生态系统CO_2排放的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of short-term warming and nitrogen addition on CO_2 emission during growing season in an alpine swamp meadow ecosystem of Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau

Abstract: 采用开顶式增温小室(OTC)和外源氮素添加的方式,研究了气温升高、氮沉降增加及其交互作用对青藏高原腹地生长季沼泽草甸生态系统呼吸的短期影响。结果表明:增温、施氮及其交互作用通过促进植物生物量积累、增加微生物数量与活性以及改变土壤养分状况,对沼泽草甸生态系统呼吸速率均产生了显著的促进作用;生态系统呼吸与单一环境因子间符合指数或二次多项式关系,但两种关系的显著性随着样地处理方式趋向复杂而逐渐降低;由于沼泽草甸充足的水分条件,气温和土壤温度共同决定了不同处理内80%的生态系统呼吸变异;增温使地上与地下生物量显著增加,但地下生物量的分配比例上升;施氮使地上生物量明显增加,但对地下生物量的影响不显著;增温同时施氮使地上及地下生物量均显著上升,但生物量的分配格局变化并不显著。

Other Abstract: To investigate the interactive effects of global warming and increased nitrogen deposition on ecosystem respiration,a short-term experiment was carried out during growth season in an alpine swamp meadow of Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau,using open top champers (OTC) and nitrogen addition to simulate warming and nitrogen deposition,respectively. Warming,nitrogen addition, and their interaction significantly increased ecosystem respiration rate by affecting plant biomass, soil microbial quantity and activity,and soil nutrient status. The correlations between ecosystem respiration and each of the environmental factors were exponential or quadric multinomial,with the significance levels of such regressions declining with the increases of complexity of treatments. As soil water availability is sufficient in swamp meadow,air temperature and soil temperature at the depth of 5 cm could explain 80% of the variations of ecosystem respiration. Warming significantly increased above- and below-ground biomass,and enhanced the proportions of belowground biomass. Nitrogen addition significantly increased above-ground biomass and had no effect on below-ground biomass. Under warming condition,nitrogen addition significantly increased above-and below-ground biomass,but with no impacts on biomass allocation.

Keyword: 生态系统呼吸 生物量分配 增温 施氮 高寒沼泽草甸