大型滑坡形成机制的物理模型研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Physical Model on the Formation Nechanism of Large Landslides

Abstract: 本文对滑坡和剪力实验研究中遇到的问题,如水平滑带滑坡破坏机制;大型滑坡产生高速的原因;剪切实验中的出现的非线性问题。在已有研究的基础上,利用滑坡物理力学模型,分析和论述了水平滑带滑坡的破坏机制,是压力破坏产生的剪切效应的结果。其存在的条件,水平软剥层在坡脚出露,该层以上的模型体产生的平均压力达到下部软弱层以上的模型体产生的平均压力达到下部软弱层的抗压力强度(δ=q),模型体与后壁无拉力,与两侧无摩阻力、压力破坏产生的剪切作用,在软弱怪内变形破坏发展成塑性流动的方向基本一致。当滑带(面)处于缓倾角时,压力破坏产生剪切效应同样存在大型滑坡的发生过程中。因此大型滑坡高速的原因应考虑应力的叠加作用,即压力破坏产生剪切效应和滑体自重产生的下滑力(F1)共同作用的结果,其表达式:F=τ+F1 。根据这一理论,提出了用水平软弱层的抗压强度和上复层的厚度指标判别水平滑带滑坡的稳定性。斜坡的极限高度为H=q/r 。当实际坡高等于大于H时则不稳定。最后对大型的滑速预测作了讨论。

Other Abstract: There are some problems in lanslide researchs and shear tests, such as the destroying mechanism of the landslide with a horizontal alide surface, the cause of high sliding speed of large lanslides, the nonliear problems in shear tests. The destroying mechanism of the landslide with a horizontal slide surface has been analysed and discussed. It is based on the results of other researchere and using a physical model or landslide. The conclusion is that the destroying mechanism is as a result of the shear effects caused by pressures,.Some preconditions are need for it: 1) A horizontal weak stratum outerop at the foot of a slope; 2) The average pressure caused by the weight of the model mase over this weak stratum come up to compressive strength of this weak stratum; 3) there aren't pulling forces between the model mass and the back witll. There aren't resistances between the model mass and it's side wall too. The shear effects caused by pressures have made a deformation in the weak stratum. It lead to a plastic flow out of the slope. These inclines gently. Thus as a cause of high sliding speed of large landslide, the pressures must be added up. It means that the high speed is caused by the joint effects of the shear effects casued by pressures and the slide forces casued by the weight of the slide mass. The equation is as fellow: F=τ+F1 . Some stability standars of the landslides with a horizontal slide surface have been propsed based on the theory of the shear effects casued by pressures. One of them is the compressive strength of th stratum H=q/r . H is the limit high of a slope. q is the compressive strength of the weak stratum. r is the average unit weight of the rock mase over the weak stratum. When the high of a slope is more than this limit high, this slope is untability. Finally, a discussion has been made for sliding speed forecast of large landslides.

Keyword: 物理模型 形成机制 大型滑坡