WT-1型原位监测无线遥测系统

Alternative Title: WT-1 Radio-telemetry System for Noitoring Site

Abstract: 本文就遥测技术应用于水坝库岸边坡稳定性监测的国内外发展水平及水力发电站水库蓄水之后,致使库岸边坡出现非稳定状态等问题和可能造成巨大山体滑坡灾害,说明采用无线遥测技术监测、预报岸坡稳定性的迫切性和必要性。结合青海龙羊峡电站水库岸坡实例,提出了一种利用无线遥测和计算机技术监测、预报库岸的新测试方式和新装置以及该装置的总体结构、功能、工作原理和主要部件的设计。这种无线遥测装置不但适用于青海龙羊峡电站岸坡而且也适用于岩土工作中的地表和地下工程的原位监测、水文和气象数据的采集。

Other Abstract: In order to solve possible insability of bank hillslope caused by the storing of water in man-made resorvoir, this paper disscusses the emergency neessity of using radio-telemetry, based on the techenical advances in home and adroad about radio-telemetry bank stability of reservoir of Longyangxia Power Station, a new measurement method and equipment using radio-telemetry and computer processing to monitor and predict the bank landslide is illustrated with the design of the general structure, function, working principles and its main parts of the system. The system can be used not only in banks of Longyangxia Power Station, but also for the collection of hydrological and meterological data, and for monitoring in site for surface and underground ongineering.

Keyword: 原位监测 无线遥测 边坡稳定性 预测 预报