国产高分卫星数据在西南山区地质灾害动态监测中的应用

Alternative Title: Application analysis of remote sensing dynamic monitoring for geological hazards in southwest mountainous areas using domestic high resolution satellite data

Abstract: 为推动国产高分卫星数据在我国地质灾害遥感调查或动态监测中的应用,以四川省、重庆市、贵州省地质灾害高易发区为研究区,通过对2014年和2015年2期国产高分卫星数据的对比和分析,进行了地质灾害的动态变化判识,分析总结了国产高分卫星数据在四川省、重庆市、贵州省地质灾害动态监测中的应用结果,评价探索国产高分卫星数据在地灾调查及动态监测中的实用性及前景,为今后国产卫星在西南山区地质灾害调查和动态变化监测中的应用及推广提供客观依据。结果表明: 国产高分遥感数据在地质灾害遥感监测中数据质量表现为良好,正射影像的人工交互解译效果好、准确率较高,可用于西南山区地质灾害的遥感判识及新增灾害的动态监测,具有较好的应用前景。

Other Abstract: For the purpose of promoting applications of domestic high resolution satellite products to geological hazard remote sensing survey and dynamic monitoring, the authors chose study areas in Sichuan,Chongqing and Guizhou, where people suffer from high risk and frequent geological hazards. On the basis of domestic high resolution satellite images obtained in 2014 and 2015, the authors conducted comparison and analysis to identify the dynamic changes in geological hazards. The authors also analyzed application results of domestic high resolution satellite products on geological hazard dynamic monitoring in the study areas, along with evaluating and exploring their practicability and prospect. In this way, the authors provide an objective basis for further applications and promotion of domestic high resolution satellite products on geological hazard remote sensing survey and dynamic monitoring in southwest mountainous areas. The results indicate that domestic high resolution satellites can provide good data quality in the remote sensing monitoring of geological hazards, and human-computer interactive interpretations for orthophoto images exhibit excellent results and accuracy. It is therefore held that the domestic satellites deserve application and promotion in the field of geological hazard remote sensing survey and dynamic monitoring in southwest mountainous areas.

Keyword: 影像融合 IHS变换 稀疏基 测量矩阵 OMP重构