汶川地震受损区恢复初期植物与微生物生物量、土壤酶活性对土壤呼吸的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of plant and microbial biomass and enzyme activities on soil respiration in the preliminary stage after the Wenchuan earthquake

Abstract: 为了解汶川地震灾区不同恢复方式土壤呼吸差异性及其影响因素,选取干旱河谷气候区与亚热带季风气候区,设置受损治理、未受损、自然恢复3种恢复方式的固定样地,于2015年9月到2016年9月测定土壤呼吸、植被生物量、土壤微生物生物量和土壤酶活性,分析各指标的季节变化特征及与土壤呼吸的相关关系.结果显示:土壤呼吸速率和9种生物学性质(植被地下生物量和总生物量、土壤微生物量碳和氮含量、土壤过氧化氢酶、碱性磷酸酶、脲酶、纤维素酶和蔗糖酶活性)在两个气候区的季节变化特征整体表现为冬春低、夏秋高.两个气候区的土壤呼吸速率、植物生物量、微生物量碳和氮含量、脲酶和蔗糖酶活性以及亚热带季风气候区碱性磷酸酶和纤维素酶活性、干旱河谷气候区的过氧化氢酶活性均表现为未受损区>受损治理区>自然恢复区,在受损治理区和自然恢复区各指标的恢复率介于11%-114%.两个气候区土壤呼吸的影响因子存在差异性,干旱河谷气候区主要为植物总生物量、地下生物量、微生物量氮含量以及土壤脲酶活性,亚热带季风气候区主要为碱性磷酸酶、纤维素酶活性.本研究表明不同恢复方式区域土壤呼吸速率存在差异性,群落植被生物量、微生物生物量与土壤酶活性是影响土壤呼吸的主要因子.

Other Abstract: To understand the differences in soil respiration and the factors influencing the different levels of recovery in earthquake-affected areas, we selected different field plots: destroyed and treated areas, and undestroyed areas; and areas with different climate: natural recovery areas in the dry-hot valley climate and the humid subtropical climate. Soil respiration, plant biomass, soil enzyme activity, and their seasonal variation and correlations were studied from September 2015 to September 2016. The results demonstrated that the seasonal variation characteristics of soil respiration rate and nine biological properties (underground biomass and total biomass, microbial biochar and biological nitrogen, catalase, alkaline phosphatase, urease, cellulase, and sucrase activity) in the two climatic areas are lower in winter and spring and higher in summer and autumn. Soil respiration rate, biomass, microbial biochar and biological nitrogen, urease and sucrase activity were measured in the areas in both climatic regions; alkaline phosphatase and cellulase in the humid subtropical climate, and catalase activity in the dryhot valley climate. The biological properties appeared in different quantities in the different field plots: undestroyed areas > destroyed and treated areas > natural recovery areas. The recovery rate of each indicator was between 11% and 114% in destroyed and treated natural recovery areas. The influencing factors of soil respiration in the two climatic regions are different. In the dry-hot valley climate areas, total biomass, underground biomass, and soil urease activity were crucial. In the subtropical humid climate areas, underground biomass and soil phosphatase activity were predominant. This study shows that there are differences in soil respiration rates in different recovery areas. Plant biomass, microbial biomass, and soil enzyme activity were the main factors affecting soil respiration.

Keyword: 汶川地震 生态恢复 土壤呼吸 植被生物量 土壤微生物生物量 土壤酶活