贡嘎山海螺沟冰川退缩区4种常见树种的异速生长方程

Alternative Title: Allometric Equations for Four Common Tree Species in Retreated Area of Hailuogou Glacier,Gongga Mountain

Abstract【目的】异速生长方程是构建林木生物量最简单常用的方法,本研究旨在为川西亚高山森林生物量及碳储量估测提供有效的研究方法,同时为异速生长模型优化以及植被原生演替过程研究提供基础依据.【方法】本文基于海螺沟冰川退缩区植被原生演替过程中主要树种的生物量实测数据,通过模型将树木的总生物量及不同组分(如枝、叶、树干、根等)生物量与胸径和树高等易测指标联系起来,建立了各树种总生物量及各组分生物量异速生长方程.【结果】引入树高( H)的二元模型拟合效果要优于一元模型,同一模型对地上和树干生物量估计精度要优于枝叶和地下生物量的估计.【结论】以D~2H为自变量的方程对树干和地上生物量的拟合效果更好,而以D~3 /H为自变量的方程更适合枝叶和根的生物量拟合.在实际工作中,考虑到野外测量的难度,可以采用一元模型W = aD~b.本次构建的生物量异速生长方程对于青藏高原东缘亚高山森林生态系统生物量的估算以及植被演替过程中生物量的动态研究具有重要参考价值.

Other Abstract【Objective】The allometric growth equation is the most simple and commonly used method for constructing forest biomass. This study aims to provide an effective research method for estimating the biomass and carbon storage of alpine forests in Western Sichuan,while optimizing the allometric growth model and vegetation native. The succession process research provides the basis for the study. 【Method】 Based on the measured biomass of the main tree species in the primary succession of vegetation in the Hailuogou glacial retreat,the total biomass of the trees and the biomass of different components ( such as branches,leaves,trunks,roots,etc. ) together with the breast diameter and tree height are easily measured,and the total biomass of each tree species and the allometric growth equation of each component biomass are established.【Result】Binary model with a parameter of tree height ( H) is much better than that of the univariate model in estimating the biomass of the concerned tree species. All the three allometric equations are more excellent in estimating the biomass of the aboveground and stem than those of the branches and roots.【Conclusion】The model with D2H as independent variable is excellent in estimating the biomass of stem as well as the total aboveground part,while the model with D~3 /H has a better prediction on the biomass of twigs and roots. Nevertheless, the model W = aDb is still applicable in the field in order to facilitate the investigation processes. The results are valuable in promoting studies on the primary vegetation succession,as well as the productivity estimation of subalpine forests in the eastern slope of Tibetan Plateau.

Keyword: 冰川退缩区 异速生长模型 生物量 一元模型 二元模型