后缘开裂对斜坡稳定性影响的有限元分析

Alternative Title: FINITE ANALYSIS FOR THE EFFECT OF TOP CRACKING ON SLOPE STABILITY

Abstract: 斜坡失稳引起后缘开裂是野外工作中经常遇到的现象,它被当作斜坡失稳程度和预测预报滑坡的重要指标之一。如我国甘肃洒勒山滑坡滑动之前,后缘裂缝宽达一米多,在我国龙羊峡库区滑坡研究中,后缘拉裂缝深度h与原始坡高H满足h=0.57H-27.1的统计规律(刘汉超,1986)。仍然处于破坏中的黄崖不稳定岩坡,位于乌江渡水库左岸,以其中的大黄崖为例,后缘裂缝宽达8m,开裂深度约为250m,但原始坡高300m。以上实例充分说明了后缘开裂在斜坡稳定性方面的重要作用。

为了分析后缘开裂对斜坡稳定性的影响,研究斜坡变形破坏机理,本文用有限单元数值分析方法,模拟了洒勒山黄土滑坡完整坡体和后缘开裂后坡体的力学状态及变形破坏,计算结算表明,后缘开裂对斜坡应力重新分布具有十分明显的影响,尤其在裂缝周围以及坡脚影响较大。

Other Abstract: The top cracking is the usual phenomena of nature slopes and earth-rock dams after their loss of stability. It is considered as an importment index for slope stability, and is applied to predict landslides. But there is no reasonble interprelation for the formation of backedge cracking and its development as well as its effect on slope stability.

The finite element analysis was carried out in this paper to model a 30 million m^3 great loess landslide in Dongxing, Gansu province, China. The mechanical state of the slope under different top depths were modeled, and the mechanism of deformation and failure was studied.

The calculations showed that the backedge cracking gave considerable effect on stress redistribution in slope. The effects are especially obvious at the end of backedge crack, at its vicinity and at the front part of slope. Following results are gotten as compared with continuous slope.

1.There is singularity of stress at the end of the crack. The stress changes from comprssive to tensile, while goes from inside of the slope to the crack. Th distribution of tensile stress coincides with the sliding face.

2.There are two new tensile areas and a plasticity area at the low-front part of slope. The boundary of tensile stress areas with two secondary sliding faces.

3.The plasticity area at lower party and front part of the slope are expanded after backedge cracking.

Keyword: 斜坡 稳定性 Subject Area工程地质学 ; 灾害学