龙羊峡水电工程近坝库岸大型滑坡预测

Alternative Title: PREIDCATION OF LARGE LANDSLIDE NEAR DAM ON THE LONGYAN GORGE HYDROELECTRIC PROJECT

Abstract: 龙羊峡水电工程位于黄河上游,青海省境内。设计最大坝高170余米,库容近2.5×10^11 m^3,装机约130万千瓦,是我国目前正在兴建中的最大调节水库和较大的水力发电站之一。本文从库区自然地理环境介绍入手,在对库区大型滑坡形成条件分析的基础上,对运行期近坝库岸大型滑坡可能发生的地点、方量、滑速等进行了预测。认为,运行期中库岸滑坡的发生一方面将追踪老滑坡作用的模式;另一方面又将按其蓄水后的坡形、岩性及水文特征的变化,有别于老滑坡的发育过程,滑坡的孕育期将大大缩短;规模和滑速上远比历史上的老滑坡小。

Other Abstract: Longyan gorge hydroelectric project is located at the upper of Yellow River, the juncture of gonghe and Gude county, Qinhai, China, which is one of the large resevoirs and hydroelectric power station with 172m high dam, 247 billiow m^3 reserior reservoir and 1.28 million kw. This paper discusses the prediction about the locations, the volumes and the sliding volecties for the possible landslides near the dam by the introduction of natural geography and analysis of occuring conditions. It is believed that though models of possible landslide are similar to the old ones, they would be different from the old ones with the different slope, characteristics of rocks and hydrogeology. Besides those, the froming time for new landslide will reduce greatly, and the scales and landslide volecities are also smaller and lower than those of old ones.

Keyword: 滑坡 预测 龙羊峡水电工程 青海省; Subject Area工程地质学 ; 灾害学