贡嘎山东麓海螺沟的温泉资源

Alternative Title: A Research on Hot Spring Resource of Hailuogou on the East Foot of the Gongga Mountain

Abstract: 海螺沟作为冰川旅游区已于1987年10月正式向国内外开放。温泉对该区来说是非常重要的旅游资源,也是主要能源之一,对它的研究具有重大旅游和经济价值。本文研究了海螺沟温泉的成因、水化学特性、微量成分的浓度和分布及其毒性指标等,并在此基础上对其作出评价。从温泉的产出条件、化学组成、物理性状和未受污染等因素综合分析,认为海螺沟温泉是保持原始本底的受活动构造控制的深成热矿泉水,可浴可饮、可综合利用。

Other Abstract: Hailuogou, as a glacial touris point,has been opened to home and abroad on Oct.of 1987.The hot spring is a main tourist resource,as well as an energy resource in this region.The research on the hot spring is of an important tourist and economic values. This paper dealt with the genesis,hydrochemical properties,density and distribution of trace elements and toxic indexes of Hailuogou Hot Spring.Based on the synthetical analysis of the formation conditions,chemical composition;physical properties of the hot spring,the author considers that the Hailuogou Hot Spring is platona hot mineral spring with initial base and under control of active structure.It may be used to bathe and drink or be synthetically developed.

Keyword: 海螺沟 温泉资源 水化学特征 化学类型 微量元素 成因