饱和松散堆积体快速滑动的剪胀效应机制与过程模拟

Alternative Title: Shear dilatancy mechanism and process simulation of rapid sliding of saturated loose deposits

Abstract: 工程弃渣、地震滑坡堆积体等松散介质,在降雨条件下所形成的饱和松散堆积体具有更强的流动性,其运动速度、危害范围大大超过预期,其内在机制一直是国际学术界关注的热点问题。采用Iverson基于极限状态土力学原理构建的饱和堆积体剪胀模型,并整合到Savage-Hutter滑坡运动演进物理模型中,采用有限体积法求解滑坡运动学方程,实现了饱和松散堆积体运动演进全程模拟,最后以深圳滑坡为案例研究了滑坡运动成灾过程。结果表明:剪胀效应是导致饱和松散堆积体快速运动的主要原因,饱和松散堆积体的初始状态(孔隙比或固相体积分数)对其运动-堆积演化过程有决定性影响。

Other Abstract: The saturated loose deposits formed by engineering waste and earthquake landslide deposits under rainfall conditions have strong mobility, their movement speeds are fast, and the damage scopes are larger than expected. Their internal mechanisms have always been a hot research issue in international academic circles. In this paper, the saturated deposit shear dilatancy model constructed by Iverson based on the limit state soil mechanics principle is integrated into the physical model of the Savage-Hutter slide motion physical model. The finite volume method is used to solve the landslide kinetic equations and achieve full simulation of the motion evolution of the saturated loose accumulation body. Finally, a back in-situ analysis of the catastrophic construction solid waste landslide that occurred in Shenzhen in December 2015 is presented and evolution process of the landslide is reproduced. The results show that the dilatancy effect is the main reason for rapid movement of the saturated loose accumulation bodies and the initial state (void ratio or volume fraction of solid phase) of the saturated loose deposit has a crucial influence on its motion-accumulation evolution process.

Keyword: 饱和松散堆积体 剪胀 运动 物理模型 计算模拟