泥石流拦砂坝下游局部冲刷研究现状及展望

Alternative Title: A review and prospect: a study on the local scour in the downstream of debris flow sabo dams

Abstract: 下游局部冲刷是影响泄水建筑物、泥石流拦砂坝安全运行的共同危害形式之一.对泄水建筑物与泥石流拦砂坝下游局部冲刷的准确认识,是防治下游局部冲刷的依据.以泄水建筑物与拦砂坝下游局部冲刷为研究对象,对下游局部冲刷坑深度计算、冲刷动力来源水舌和泥舌的研究现状进行阐述与分析.总结得出:对泄水建筑物下游局部冲刷坑深度的计算已有较多计算公式及预测模型,关于其冲刷动力来源水舌的水力特性也有较全面研究;拦砂坝下游局部冲刷的研究大多借鉴水利工程上的研究成果,然而泥石流属于非牛顿流体、不同于水流,并不能将泄水建筑物下游局部冲刷的研究成果简单应用于泥石流中。此外,对拦砂坝下游局部冲刷的动力来源泥舌的水力特性认识不够充分.鉴于拦砂坝下游局部冲刷研究中存在的不足,探讨了未来可开展的工作:①基于物质组成和流速分布的泥舌水力特性研究;②基于动力演变过程的泥舌冲击力特征研究;③基于泥石流动力学过程的拦砂坝下游冲刷坑参数计算方法研究.

Other Abstract: Downstream local scour is one of the common hazard forms that affect the safe operation of the sluice structure and the sabo dam. The accurate understanding of the local scour in the downstream of the sluice structure and the sabo dam is the basis for the prevention and control of the local scour in the downstream. This paper, taking the local scour in the downstream of the sluice structure and the sabo dam as the research object, discusses and analyzes the local scour depth of the downstream scour pit and the hydraulic characteristics of the nappe of water and debris flow which are the main sources of the scouring power. It is concluded that: there are many calculating formulas and predicting models for the depth of local scour pit in the downstream of the sluice structure, and the hydraulic characteristics of the scour power source-nappe of water are studied comprehensively. The research on downstream local scour of the sabo dam mostly refers to the research results of hydraulic engineering, but debris flow is non-Newtonian Fluid, different from water flow, so it is unreasonable to simply apply the research results of downstream local scouring of the sluice structure to debris flow. In addition, the hydraulic characteristics of nappe of debris flow, which is the dynamic source of local scouring downstream of the sabo dam, are not fully studied. In view of the deficiency of local scour research in the downstream of the sabo dam, the future work is discussed: ①The study on the hydraulic characteristics of the debris flow nappe based on the composition of material and the distribution of flow velocity. ②The study on the hydraulic characteristics of the debris flow nappe in dynamic evolution process. ③The study on the calculation method of the scour pit parameters downstream of sabo dam based on debris flow dynamics.

Keyword: 泄水建筑物 泥石流 拦砂坝 下游局部冲刷 水舌 泥舌