基于孔隙率的延安黄土抗剪强度模型

Alternative Title: Shear Strength of Yan'an Loess Interpreted by Porosity

Abstract: 孔隙率对黄土抗剪强度具有非常重要的影响,然而,孔隙率对黄土抗剪强度影响效果的认识并不充分。本文以陕西省延安黄土为研究对象,开展不同孔隙率的黄土直剪试验研究,探讨了孔隙率对粘聚力与内摩擦角的定量变化关系;并以此为基础,构建了基于孔隙率的延安黄土抗剪强度模型,并对其进行了验证。研究结果表明: ( 1)延安黄土粘聚力与孔隙率间呈幂函数变化关系;( 2)延安不同孔隙率黄土内摩擦角取值呈现出两个区间,当孔隙率n≥0. 4时,其内摩擦角在25 2. 5°的范围内变动,而当孔隙率n < 0. 4时,其内摩擦角在29. 5 2°的范围内变动;( 3)通过分析得到了基于孔隙率的延安黄土抗剪强度模型,且该模型得到的黄土抗剪强度理论值与实测值间的误差较小,相对误差均在7%以内,具有较高的精确度。研究成果不仅能为延安黄土抗剪强度研究等提供技术支持,而且还能为该地区的工程建设等方面提供理论参考。

Other Abstract: Porosity has a very important effect on the shear strength of loess. However,the specific effect of porosity on the shear strength of loess is not fully understood. In this paper,the Yan'an loess in Shaanxi Province was taken as research object,and a series of direct shear tests of loess with different porosity were carried out. The quantitative relationship between porosity with internal friction angle as well as cohesive force were carefully discussed. Based on this,a shear strength model of Yan'an loess based on porosity was constructed and verified by comparison with observations. By this research,it found that: ( 1) there was a power function relationship between cohesion and porosity of Yan'an loess;The values of internal friction angles of Yan'an could be defined by two sections in terms of certain porosity. As porosity n≥0. 4,its internal friction angle varied within the range of 252. 5 whereas as porosity n < 0. 4,its internal friction angle changed within the range of 29. 52;( 3) Through analysis, the Yan'an loess shear strength model based on porosity was obtained,and the errors between theoretical values and measured values of loess shear strength obtained by the model was small,with a relative error lower than 7%, suggesting the high accuracy of the model. The research results can not only provide technical support for the shear strength research of Yan'an loess,but also provide theoretical reference for the engineering construction in this area.

Keyword: 延安 黄土 孔隙率 粘聚力 内摩擦角 抗剪强度