放牧牲畜粪便降解及其对草地土壤养分动态的影响研究进展

Alternative Title: Research progress on grazing livestock dung decomposition and its influence on the dynamics of grassland soil nutrients

Abstract: 放牧牲畜粪便沉积是影响草地土壤养分动态的重要途径之一,粪便降解过程调控着其养分返还效率,从而可能对草地土壤养分平衡和植被生长的养分供应等产生重要影响。针对放牧牲畜排粪行为特性、牲畜粪便的物质组成及其降解过程、以及粪便养分归还对土壤养分动态的影响等进行了系统论述,阐明了牲畜粪便降解与其养分迁移转化的关系,以及粪便养分输入对放牧草地生态系统养分生物地球化学循环的影响效应和可能的作用机制,以期为加深对牲畜粪便降解的养分动态变化过程的认知和厘清粪便-植物-土壤体系养分迁移和转化的影响机制积累理论基础,进而为优化牲畜粪便管理模式、维持土壤养分平衡和促进草地生态系统的健康协调和可持续发展提供科学依据。

Other Abstract: Grazing livestock dung deposition is one of the important ways to affect the dynamics of grassland soil nutrients, and dung decomposition can directly control nutrient release and therefore may generate significant effects on the soil nutrients balance and available nutrient supply for vegetation growth in grassland ecosystems. In this study, we systematically analyzed the characteristics of livestock defecation behavior,the material composition and degradation process of livestock feces, and emphasized the effects of dung nutrient inputs on the dynamics of soil nutrient contents. These explorations clearly elucidated the relationship between mobility and transfer of livestock dung nutrients and dung pat decomposition, and examined the influential effects and functional mechanisms of dung nutrient inputs on the nutrient biogeochemical cycles in grazing grassland ecosystems. Thus, it strengthens our understanding of the temporal and spatial dynamics of dung nutrients and pat decomposition processes and improves our understanding of the theoretical basis of the mechanism of nutrient migration and transformation in the fecal-plant-soil system. The conclusions of this paper could provide a series of positive scientific evidence for optimizing livestock waste management models,maintaining soil nutrient balance, and promoting the healthy, coordinated, and sustainable development of natural grassland ecosystems.

Keyword: 粪便降解 碳氮变化 养分迁移转化 土壤养分 草地生态系统